NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2023 NSW Open

Standings

2023 NSW Open
Sydney - 10/06/2023, 12/06/2023

Standings at round 7 (last round)

Pos   N     NAME                      g |  Rtg Fed |  Pts    User  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1  IM Radovanovic,Mihajlo       m | 2459  OS |  6.0     0.0 
  2   2  IM Lane,Gary W               m | 2453 NSW |  6.0     0.0 
  3   4  FM Kethro,Michael            m | 2288 ACT |  6.0     0.0 
  4  44     Nguyen,Anh Quan           m | 1717 NSW |  5.5     0.0 
  5   6  FM Bayaca,Sterling           m | 2260 NSW |  5.0     0.0 
  6  10  FM Rodgers,Jack              m | 2136 QLD |  5.0     0.0 
  7  11  CM Li,Hui                    m | 2121  OS |  5.0     0.0 
  8  15     Barker,Geoff H            m | 1978 NSW |  5.0     0.0 
  9  39     Yu,Zachary                m | 1757  OS |  5.0     0.0 
 10   3  FM McGowan,Cameron           m | 2388 NSW |  4.5     0.0 
 11   5     Asaka,Samuel              m | 2280 NSW |  4.5     0.0 
 12   7     Press,Harry               m | 2219 ACT |  4.5     0.0 
 13  16     Coy,Rupert                m | 1973 NSW |  4.5     0.0 
 14  20  CM Zhang,Kendrick (Kenny)    m | 1920  OS |  4.5     0.0 
 15  24     Young,Micah               m | 1878 QLD |  4.5     0.0 
 16  26     Baneshi,Kiamehr           m | 1841 QLD |  4.5     0.0 
 17  29     Zheng,Shucheng            m | 1836 NSW |  4.5     0.0 
 18  33     Zhu,Harvey                m | 1810 NSW |  4.5     0.0 
 19  37 WFM Quek,Kristine             f | 1759 NSW |  4.5     0.0 
 20  45     Walls,Kye                 m | 1706 NSW |  4.5     0.0 
 21  12     Banerjee,Niki             m | 2105 NSW |  4.0     0.0 
 22  14     Plunkett,Jeremy           m | 2043 NSW |  4.0     0.0 
 23  17     Brown,Joshua              m | 1970 NSW |  4.0     0.0 
 24  18     Yang,Gordon               m | 1969 NSW |  4.0     0.0 
 25  22     Finke,Kelvin              m | 1888 QLD |  4.0     0.0 
 26  27     Rupasinghe,Sayum          m | 1839 NSW |  4.0     0.0 
 27  30     Liu,Eric                  m | 1831 NSW |  4.0     0.0 
 28  36     Rambukwella,Ashley        m | 1778 NSW |  4.0     0.0 
 29  62     Li,Marcus (Shing Hei)     m | 1511 NSW |  4.0     0.0 
 30   8     Lo,Willis                 m | 2211 ACT |  3.5     0.0 
 31  13     Hu,Yifei                  m | 2095 NSW |  3.5     0.0 
 32  21     Atanacio,Ricardo          m | 1902 NSW |  3.5     0.0 
 33  31     Naraharasetty,Saisiddhart m | 1827  OS |  3.5     0.0 
 34  32     Tang,Terrence             m | 1824 QLD |  3.5     0.0 
 35  34     Christie,Patrick          m | 1807 NSW |  3.5     0.0 
 36  35     Kabar,Basem               m | 1781 NSW |  3.5     0.0 
 37  42     Wang,Daniel               m | 1723 NSW |  3.5     0.0 
 38  56     Zhang,Richard             m | 1579 NSW |  3.5     0.0 
 39  57     Brown,Heath               m | 1575 NSW |  3.5     0.0 
 40  63     Liu,Joy                   f | 1501 NSW |  3.5     0.0 
 41   9     Anderson,Brendan          m | 2154 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 42  19     Lee,Daniel                m | 1925 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 43  28     Hill,Martin               m | 1837 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 44  41     Jiang,Benjamin Wise       m | 1731 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 45  43     Jayaratne,Dilan           m | 1722 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 46  46     Clouston,Bevan            m | 1703 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 47  48     Christensen,Joshua        m | 1680 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 48  49     Tankel,Alan               m | 1668 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 49  55     Peramunetilleke,Savin     m | 1588 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 50  58     Selig,Edward              m | 1566 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 51  66     Tee,Benjamin              m | 1485 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 52  67     He,Andrew                 m | 1473 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 53  71     Wong,Benjamin             m | 1410 NSW |  3.0     0.0 
 54  25     Siva Sankaran,Anup Kum(W) m | 1868 NSW |  2.5     0.0 
 55  38     Chakrabarty,Reyaansh      m | 1759 NSW |  2.5     0.0 
 56  47     Milson,Tyler              m | 1687 NSW |  2.5     0.0 
 57  54     Li,Jason                  m | 1591 NSW |  2.5     0.0 
 58  65     Gan,Emily Cathay          m | 1494  OS |  2.5     0.0 
 59  68     Verma,Rudra               m | 1446 NSW |  2.5     0.0 
 60  69     Dingley,Justin            m | 1435 NSW |  2.5     0.0 
 61  23     Thite,Sameer              m | 1883 NSW |  2.0     0.0 
 62  40     Xing,Zerui                m | 1753 QLD |  2.0     0.0 
 63  50     Chen,Dean                 m | 1642 NSW |  2.0     0.0 
 64  52     Esposito,David            m | 1618 NSW |  2.0     0.0 
 65  53     Xu,Luna Yuexlu            f | 1594  OS |  2.0     0.0 
 66  59     Huey,Chelsea              f | 1559 NSW |  2.0     0.0 
 67  60     Lin,Lucas                 m | 1530 NSW |  2.0     0.0 
 68  61     Jurac,Anthony             m | 1526 NSW |  2.0     0.0 
 69  64     Maltman,Matthew           m | 1498 ACT |  2.0     0.0 
 70  70     Lu,Xiahan (Luna)      (W) m | 1434  OS |  2.0     0.0 
 71  51     Karnaout,Anthony          m | 1637 NSW |  1.0     0.0 

Tie Break legend:
  User   :  User Tie-Break 

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com

Crosstable

2023 NSW Open
 Cross Table at round 7 sorted by score

Pos NAME                           Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7    |  User  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Radovanovic,Mihajlo            2459  IM  OS  6.0 | +B28  +W14  =BYE  =BYE  +B6   +W15  +B2    |    0.0 
  2 Lane,Gary W                    2453  IM NSW  6.0 | +W19  +B25  +W30  +B12  +W11  +B5   -W1    |    0.0 
  3 Kethro,Michael                 2288  FM ACT  6.0 | +W9   +B54  =W21  +B8   =BYE  +B20  +W12   |    0.0 
  4 Nguyen,Anh Quan                1717     NSW  5.5 | +W41  =B8   +W42  -B7   +W17  +B21  +W22   |    0.0 
  5 Bayaca,Sterling                2260  FM NSW  5.0 | +W44  +B43  +W24  =B11  +W21  -W2   =B7    |    0.0 
  6 Rodgers,Jack                   2136  FM QLD  5.0 | =W20  +B48  +W32  +B33  -W1   =B22  +W25   |    0.0 
  7 Li,Hui                         2121  CM  OS  5.0 | +B46  =W34  +B35  +W4   =BYE  =B12  =W5    |    0.0 
  8 Barker,Geoff H                 1978     NSW  5.0 | +B63  =W4   +B34  -W3   =B44  +W46  +B27   |    0.0 
  9 Yu,Zachary                     1757      OS  5.0 | -B3   +W67  +W31  +B24  -W12  +B41  +W23   |    0.0 
 10 McGowan,Cameron                2388  FM NSW  4.5 | +B55  -W15  -W33  +B65  =W18  +B45  +W32   |    0.0 
 11 Asaka,Samuel                   2280     NSW  4.5 | +B62  +W16  +B13  =W5   -B2   =W19  =B15   |    0.0 
 12 Press,Harry                    2219     ACT  4.5 | +B37  +W27  +B15  -W2   +B9   =W7   -B3    |    0.0 
 13 Coy,Rupert                     1973     NSW  4.5 | +W71  +B36  -W11  -B21  +W47  +B33  =W20   |    0.0 
 14 Zhang,Kendrick (Kenny)         1920  CM  OS  4.5 | +W49  -B1   =W44  =B18  =BYE  +W57  +B39   |    0.0 
 15 Young,Micah                    1878     QLD  4.5 | +W66  +B10  -W12  +W45  +B27  -B1   =W11   |    0.0 
 16 Baneshi,Kiamehr                1841     QLD  4.5 | +W68  -B11  +W56  +B47  -W20  =W39  +B30   |    0.0 
 17 Zheng,Shucheng                 1836     NSW  4.5 | +B58  -W30  =B38  +W68  -B4   +W40  +B41   |    0.0 
 18 Zhu,Harvey                     1810     NSW  4.5 | +B60  -W21  =B68  =W14  =B10  +F54  +W31   |    0.0 
 19 Quek,Kristine                  1759 WFM NSW  4.5 | -B2   +W49  +W41  =B23  +W30  =B11  =W21   |    0.0 
 20 Walls,Kye                      1706     NSW  4.5 | =B6   =W22  +W61  +B54  +B16  -W3   =B13   |    0.0 
 21 Banerjee,Niki                  2105     NSW  4.0 | +W56  +B18  =B3   +W13  -B5   -W4   =B19   |    0.0 
 22 Plunkett,Jeremy                2043     NSW  4.0 | =W48  =B20  =BYE  +W28  +B35  =W6   -B4    |    0.0 
 23 Brown,Joshua                   1970     NSW  4.0 | =B64  =W57  +B62  =W19  =BYE  +W44  -B9    |    0.0 
 24 Yang,Gordon                    1969     NSW  4.0 | +W65  +B50  -B5   -W9   -B46  +W47  +B44   |    0.0 
 25 Finke,Kelvin                   1888     QLD  4.0 | +W39  -W2   -B45  +B66  +W70  +W38  -B6    |    0.0 
 26 Rupasinghe,Sayum               1839     NSW  4.0 | =B29  =W38  -B47  =BYE  =BYE  +W53  +B46   |    0.0 
 27 Liu,Eric                       1831     NSW  4.0 | +W51  -B12  +W50  +B70  -W15  +B52  -W8    |    0.0 
 28 Rambukwella,Ashley             1778     NSW  4.0 | -W1   =B65  +W59  -B22  =W58  +B70  +W52   |    0.0 
 29 Li,Marcus (Shing Hei)          1511     NSW  4.0 | =W26  -B32  -B55  +W37  =BYE  +B62  +W42   |    0.0 
 30 Lo,Willis                      2211     ACT  3.5 | +W45  +B17  -B2   =W35  -B19  +W34  -W16   |    0.0 
 31 Hu,Yifei                       2095     NSW  3.5 | +B47  -W35  -B9   =W38  +B68  +W36  -B18   |    0.0 
 32 Atanacio,Ricardo               1902     NSW  3.5 | =B38  +W29  -B6   =W57  =B40  +W35  -B10   |    0.0 
 33 Naraharasetty,Saisiddharth     1827      OS  3.5 | =B52  +W40  +B10  -W6   =B39  -W13  =B38   |    0.0 
 34 Tang,Terrence                  1824     QLD  3.5 | +W59  =B7   -W8   -B39  +W48  -B30  +W56   |    0.0 
 35 Christie,Patrick               1807     NSW  3.5 | +W70  +B31  -W7   =B30  -W22  -B32  +B57   |    0.0 
 36 Kabar,Basem                    1781     NSW  3.5 | +B53  -W13  -B70  +W69  =BYE  -B31  +W58   |    0.0 
 37 Wang,Daniel                    1723     NSW  3.5 | -W12  -B68  =W67  -B29  +W71  +B69  +W59   |    0.0 
 38 Zhang,Richard                  1579     NSW  3.5 | =W32  =B26  =W17  =B31  +W42  -B25  =W33   |    0.0 
 39 Brown,Heath                    1575     NSW  3.5 | -B25  =W55  +B64  +W34  =W33  =B16  -W14   |    0.0 
 40 Liu,Joy                        1501     NSW  3.5 | =BYE  -B33  =W48  +B61  =W32  -B17  +W55   |    0.0 
 41 Anderson,Brendan               2154     NSW  3.0 | -B4   +W52  -B19  +W50  +B55  -W9   -W17   |    0.0 
 42 Lee,Daniel                     1925     NSW  3.0 | =B57  +W64  -B4   =W55  -B38  +W63  -B29   |    0.0 
 43 Hill,Martin                    1837     NSW  3.0 | +W69  -W5   =B57  -B44  -W52  +B60  =W45   |    0.0 
 44 Jiang,Benjamin Wise            1731     NSW  3.0 | -B5   +W58  =B14  +W43  =W8   -B23  -W24   |    0.0 
 45 Jayaratne,Dilan                1722     NSW  3.0 | -B30  +W60  +W25  -B15  =BYE  -W10  =B43   |    0.0 
 46 Clouston,Bevan                 1703     NSW  3.0 | -W7   +B69  -W54  +B59  +W24  -B8   -W26   |    0.0 
 47 Christensen,Joshua             1680     NSW  3.0 | -W31  +B51  +W26  -W16  -B13  -B24  +W66   |    0.0 
 48 Tankel,Alan                    1668     NSW  3.0 | =B22  -W6   =B40  =W53  -B34  =W51  +B68   |    0.0 
 49 Peramunetilleke,Savin          1588     NSW  3.0 | -B14  -B19  =W51  =B67  =W60  =B65  +W61   |    0.0 
 50 Selig,Edward                   1566     NSW  3.0 | +W61  -W24  -B27  -B41  -W56  +B67  +W62   |    0.0 
 51 Tee,Benjamin                   1485     NSW  3.0 | -B27  -W47  =B49  =W64  =BYE  =B48  +W63   |    0.0 
 52 He,Andrew                      1473     NSW  3.0 | =W33  -B41  =W65  +B56  +B43  -W27  -B28   |    0.0 
 53 Wong,Benjamin                  1410     NSW  3.0 | -W36  -B56  +BYE  =B48  =W62  -B26  +W64   |    0.0 
 54 Siva Sankaran,Anup Kumar   (W) 1868     NSW  2.5 | +B67  -W3   +B46  -W20  =BYE  -F18   --    |    0.0 
 55 Chakrabarty,Reyaansh           1759     NSW  2.5 | -W10  =B39  +W29  =B42  -W41  =B58  -B40   |    0.0 
 56 Milson,Tyler                   1687     NSW  2.5 | -B21  +W53  -B16  -W52  +B50  =W59  -B34   |    0.0 
 57 Li,Jason                       1591     NSW  2.5 | =W42  =B23  =W43  =B32  =BYE  -B14  -W35   |    0.0 
 58 Gan,Emily Cathay               1494      OS  2.5 | -W17  -B44  +B71  =W62  =B28  =W55  -B36   |    0.0 
 59 Verma,Rudra                    1446     NSW  2.5 | -B34  +W63  -B28  -W46  +W65  =B56  -B37   |    0.0 
 60 Dingley,Justin                 1435     NSW  2.5 | -W18  -B45  -W66  +BYE  =B49  -W43  +B71   |    0.0 
 61 Thite,Sameer                   1883     NSW  2.0 | -B50  +W71  -B20  -W40  =B66  =W68  -B49   |    0.0 
 62 Xing,Zerui                     1753     QLD  2.0 | -W11  +B66  -W23  =B58  =B53  -W29  -B50   |    0.0 
 63 Chen,Dean                      1642     NSW  2.0 | -W8   -B59  -W69  +B71  +W67  -B42  -B51   |    0.0 
 64 Esposito,David                 1618     NSW  2.0 | =W23  -B42  -W39  =B51  =BYE  =W66  -B53   |    0.0 
 65 Xu,Luna Yuexlu                 1594      OS  2.0 | -B24  =W28  =B52  -W10  -B59  =W49  =B69   |    0.0 
 66 Huey,Chelsea                   1559     NSW  2.0 | -B15  -W62  +B60  -W25  =W61  =B64  -B47   |    0.0 
 67 Lin,Lucas                      1530     NSW  2.0 | -W54  -B9   =B37  =W49  -B63  -W50  +BYE   |    0.0 
 68 Jurac,Anthony                  1526     NSW  2.0 | -B16  +W37  =W18  -B17  -W31  =B61  -W48   |    0.0 
 69 Maltman,Matthew                1498     ACT  2.0 | -B43  -W46  +B63  -B36  =BYE  -W37  =W65   |    0.0 
 70 Lu,Xiahan (Luna)           (W) 1434      OS  2.0 | -B35  +BYE  +W36  -W27  -B25  -W28   --    |    0.0 
 71 Karnaout,Anthony               1637     NSW  1.0 | -B13  -B61  -W58  -W63  -B37  +BYE  -W60   |    0.0 

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com

 
Select a Tournament

11 Jun, 2024 :   2024 NSW Open U1600

11 Jun, 2024 :   2024 NSW Open

20 May, 2024 :   2024 Chatswood Checkmate Challenge

22 Apr, 2024 :   2024 City of Sydney Rapid

04 Mar, 2024 :   2024 City of Sydney Blitz

29 Jan, 2024 :   2024 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender

27 Nov, 2023 :   2023 NSW Blitz Championship

27 Oct, 2023 :   2023 NSW Seniors Championship

03 Oct, 2023 :   2023 Ryde Eastwood Open

16 Aug, 2023 :   2023 NSW State Championship

06 Aug, 2023 :   2023 NSWCA August Weekender

10 Jul, 2023 :   2023 NSW Rapid

13 Jun, 2023 :   2023 NSW Open U1600

13 Jun, 2023 :   2023 NSW Open

13 Mar, 2023 :   2023 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2023 :   2023 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2023 :   2023 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender

27 Nov, 2022 :   2022 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Nov, 2022 :   2022 NSW Seniors Championship

04 Oct, 2022 :   2022 Ryde Eastwood Open

29 Aug, 2022 :   2022 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2022 :   2022 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2022 :   2022 NSW Rapid Championship

13 Mar, 2022 :   2022 City of Sydney Blitz

21 Feb, 2022 :   2022 City of Sydney Rapid

01 Feb, 2022 :   2022 Australia Day Weekender

20 Jan, 2022 :   2021 NSW Blitz Championship

15 Jun, 2021 :   2021 NSW Open U1600

15 Jun, 2021 :   2021 NSW Open

16 May, 2021 :   2021 City of Sydney Blitz

19 Apr, 2021 :   2021 City of Sydney Rapid

09 Mar, 2020 :   2020 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Feb, 2020 :   2020 City of Sydney Rapid

27 Jan, 2020 :   2020 Australia Day Weekender

26 Nov, 2019 :   2019 NSW Blitz Championship

08 Oct, 2019 :   2019 Ryde Eastwood CJS Purdy Memorial Open

12 Aug, 2019 :   2019 NSW August Weekender

03 Aug, 2019 :   2019 NSW Rapid Championship

31 Jul, 2019 :   2019 NSW State Championship

11 Mar, 2019 :   2019 City of Sydney Blitz

25 Feb, 2019 :   2019 City of Sydney Rapid

28 Jan, 2019 :   2019 Australia Day Weekender

26 Nov, 2018 :   2018 NSW Blitz Championship

08 Oct, 2018 :   2018 Ryde Eastwood Open

13 Aug, 2018 :   2018 NSWCA August Weekender

25 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW Rapid

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012