NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  NSW Rapid 2012

Players List

No  Name                   Feder Rtg Loc 

1.  Xie, George            NSW       2544
2.  Wright, Neil S         NSW       2399
3.  Zirdum, Ivan           NSW       2366
4.  Huynh, Arthur          NSW       2268
5.  Cristobal, Rodolfo     NSW       2250
6.  Bautista, Edgar        OS        2146
7.  Ng, Clive              NSW       2103
8.  Mallari, Donato        NSW       2054
9.  Trott, Ian L           NSW       2049
10. Lopis, Rick G          NSW       2045
11. Brown, Nicholas        NSW       1997
12. Rona, Jonathan         NSW       1974
13. Luchtmeijer, Ton       NSW       1972
14. Rachmadi, Herman       NSW       1971
15. Cabilin, Jeff          NSW       1960
16. Tan, Kevin             NSW       1809
17. Bautista, Elpidio      NSW       1777
18. Shi, Eric              NSW       1716
19. Coy, Rupert            NSW       1715
20. Davies, Dick           NSW       1698
21. Yang, Peter            NSW       1693
22. Baldwin, A(Tony) C     NSW       1620
23. Banicevic, Roy         NSW       1619
24. Tracey, Michael J      NSW       1616
25. Greenwood, Norman      NSW       1583
26. Bartlett, Kerry        NSW       1576
27. Brown, Joshua          NSW       1449
28. Beeh, Tom              NSW       1393
29. Money, Greg            NSW       1369
30. Lin, Kerry                       1186
31. Bautista, Mario        NSW           
32. Kashelkar, Ravishekhar               
33. Rabusa, Rene                         
34. Rodgers, Jack                        
35. Trott, Mitchell                      

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Xie, George            NSW       2544 5.5      23.0  31.5   24.5
      Wright, Neil S         NSW       2399 5.5      23.0  31.5   23.0
      Zirdum, Ivan           NSW       2366 5.5      21.0  29.5   24.5
 4-6  Cabilin, Jeff          NSW       1960 5        22.5  31.5   21.5
      Bautista, Edgar        OS        2146 5        20.0  27.5   19.5
      Lopis, Rick G          NSW       2045 5        17.5  24.5   18.0
 7-9  Kashelkar, Ravishekhar                4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Trott, Ian L           NSW       2049 4.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
      Bautista, Elpidio      NSW       1777 4.5      14.5  20.0   14.0
10-15 Mallari, Donato        NSW       2054 4        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Tan, Kevin             NSW       1809 4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Ng, Clive              NSW       2103 4        17.0  23.5   17.0
      Brown, Nicholas        NSW       1997 4        16.0  23.0   14.5
      Rona, Jonathan         NSW       1974 4        15.5  21.5   14.5
      Lin, Kerry                       1186 4        15.0  22.0   13.0
16-20 Cristobal, Rodolfo     NSW       2250 3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Luchtmeijer, Ton       NSW       1972 3.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Huynh, Arthur          NSW       2268 3.5      19.0  25.5   14.0
      Shi, Eric              NSW       1716 3.5      16.5  21.0   14.5
      Brown, Joshua          NSW       1449 3.5      12.5  17.5    8.5
21-26 Yang, Peter            NSW       1693 3        22.0  31.0   14.0
      Rodgers, Jack                         3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Davies, Dick           NSW       1698 3        18.5  27.0   12.0
      Coy, Rupert            NSW       1715 3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Bautista, Mario        NSW            3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Rabusa, Rene                          3        16.0  21.5   11.0
27-28 Greenwood, Norman      NSW       1583 2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Bartlett, Kerry        NSW       1576 2.5      16.0  20.5    9.5
29-32 Money, Greg            NSW       1369 2        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Beeh, Tom              NSW       1393 2        16.0  20.5    6.0
      Banicevic, Roy         NSW       1619 2        14.5  19.5    5.0
      Baldwin, A(Tony) C     NSW       1620 2        13.5  17.0    7.0
 33   Tracey, Michael J      NSW       1616 1.5      14.0  19.0    6.5
34-35 Trott, Mitchell                       0        12.0  17.0    0.0
      Rachmadi, Herman       NSW       1971 0         4.0   4.0    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Xie, George            NSW   2544 5.5   24:W  6:W 16:D  5:W  3:W 10:W  2:L
2  Wright, Neil S         NSW   2399 5.5   23:W 11:W 10:W  3:L  4:W  8:D  1:W
3  Zirdum, Ivan           NSW   2366 5.5   21:W 17:W 22:W  2:W  1:L  7:W  4:D
4  Cabilin, Jeff          NSW   1960 5     15:W  5:D  8:W 16:W  2:L 17:W  3:D
5  Bautista, Edgar        OS    2146 5     31:W  4:D 13:W  1:L 21:D 11:W 10:W
6  Lopis, Rick G          NSW   2045 5     20:W  1:L 33:W  7:L 25:W 21:W 12:W
7  Kashelkar, Ravishekhar            4.5   35:+ 10:L 23:W  6:W 11:W  3:L  8:D
8  Trott, Ian L           NSW   2049 4.5   28:D 30:W  4:L 19:W 18:W  2:D  7:D
9  Bautista, Elpidio      NSW   1777 4.5   22:L 27:D 28:W 18:L 29:W 24:W 19:W
10 Mallari, Donato        NSW   2054 4     27:W  7:W  2:L 22:W 16:W  1:L  5:L
11 Tan, Kevin             NSW   1809 4     26:W  2:L 29:W 12:W  7:L  5:L 17:W
12 Ng, Clive              NSW   2103 4     33:W 22:L 25:W 11:L 23:W 15:W  6:L
13 Brown, Nicholas        NSW   1997 4     30:D 14:W  5:L 21:L 28:W 18:D 23:W
14 Rona, Jonathan         NSW   1974 4     29:D 13:L 26:W 27:W 17:L 16:D 21:W
15 Lin, Kerry                   1186 4      4:L 21:L 31:W 30:W 24:W 12:L 26:W
16 Cristobal, Rodolfo     NSW   2250 3.5   32:W 19:W  1:D  4:L 10:L 14:D 18:D
17 Luchtmeijer, Ton       NSW   1972 3.5   25:W  3:L 18:D 29:W 14:W  4:L 11:L
18 Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2268 3.5    0:  31:W 17:D  9:W  8:L 13:D 16:D
19 Shi, Eric              NSW   1716 3.5   34:W 16:L 21:D  8:L 22:W 27:W  9:L
20 Brown, Joshua          NSW   1449 3.5    6:L 23:L 24:L 34:W 30:D 29:W 28:W
21 Yang, Peter            NSW   1693 3      3:L 15:W 19:D 13:W  5:D  6:L 14:L
22 Rodgers, Jack                     3      9:W 12:W  3:L 10:L 19:L 23:L 32:W
23 Davies, Dick           NSW   1698 3      2:L 20:W  7:L 26:W 12:L 22:W 13:L
24 Coy, Rupert            NSW   1715 3      1:L 25:L 20:W 33:W 15:L  9:L 31:W
25 Bautista, Mario        NSW        3     17:L 24:W 12:L 32:W  6:L 26:L 27:W
26 Rabusa, Rene                      3     11:L 32:W 14:L 23:L 33:W 25:W 15:L
27 Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1583 2.5   10:L  9:D 30:W 14:L 32:W 19:L 25:L
28 Bartlett, Kerry        NSW   1576 2.5    8:D 29:L  9:L 31:W 13:L 34:W 20:L
29 Money, Greg            NSW   1369 2     14:D 28:W 11:L 17:L  9:L 20:L 33:D
30 Beeh, Tom              NSW   1393 2     13:D  8:L 27:L 15:L 20:D 32:L 34:W
31 Banicevic, Roy         NSW   1619 2      5:L 18:L 15:L 28:L 34:W 33:W 24:L
32 Baldwin, A(Tony) C     NSW   1620 2     16:L 26:L 34:W 25:L 27:L 30:W 22:L
33 Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1616 1.5   12:L 34:W  6:L 24:L 26:L 31:L 29:D
34 Trott, Mitchell                   0     19:L 33:L 32:L 20:L 31:L 28:L 30:L
35 Rachmadi, Herman       NSW   1971 0      7:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012