NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  NSW Rapid 2013

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc 

1.  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2745
2.  Van Ruitenburg, Joost OS    2393
3.  Broekhuyse, Paul      NSW   2304
4.  Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2301
5.  Sanchez, Luis               2296
6.  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2294
7.  Ayvazyan, Armen       NSW   2245
8.  Huynh, Arthur         NSW   2217
9.  Calixto, Reynante     NSW   2203
10. Cristobal, Rodolfo    NSW   2185
11. Murray, Bruce D       NSW   2154
12. Mallari, Donato       NSW   2151
13. Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   2079
14. Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   2061
15. Tulevski, Vasil G     NSW   1906
16. Escalante, Lorenzo    NSW   1871
17. Reynolds, Paul J      NSW   1867
18. Dibley, Shane E       NSW   1807
19. Hiramanek, Zubin      NSW   1782
20. Taylor, Graham        NSW   1714
21. Edwards, Greig        NSW   1693
22. Visser, Johan         OS    1650
23. Li, Raymond           NSW   1634
24. Bolens, Johny         NSW   1553
25. Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1553
26. Sike, Paul            NSW   1551
27. Chiara, Vince         NSW   1540
28. Sandrasegaran, Aran   NSW   1536
29. Banicevic, Roy        NSW   1479
30. Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1467
31. Nabulsi, Derek        NSW   1429
32. Mower, Andrew         NSW   1107
33. Momot, Alex           NSW   875 
34. de Silva, Nilana                
35. de Silva, Nimesh                
36. McKee, Luke           NSW       
37. Tweedie, Dale         NSW       

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Illingworth, Max      NSW       2745 6.5      22.5  32.5   26.0
      Smirnov, Anton        NSW       2301 6.5      21.5  31.5   26.0
 3-5  Van Ruitenburg, Joost OS        2393 5        22.5  31.0   23.0
      Mallari, Donato       NSW       2151 5        21.0  30.0   21.5
      Ayvazyan, Armen       NSW       2245 5        19.5  27.5   19.0
6-10  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW       2294 4.5      20.5  30.0   20.0
      Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW       2061 4.5      19.0  26.0   19.5
      Murray, Bruce D       NSW       2154 4.5      18.5  27.5   16.5
      Tulevski, Vasil G     NSW       1906 4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Yermolenko, Taras     NSW       2079 4.5      18.5  25.5   16.0
11-17 Sanchez, Luis                   2296 4        24.0  34.0   21.0
      Huynh, Arthur         NSW       2217 4        20.5  28.5   18.5
      Li, Raymond           NSW       1634 4        20.0  25.5   15.0
      Calixto, Reynante     NSW       2203 4        19.0  27.5   19.0
      Visser, Johan         OS        1650 4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Edwards, Greig        NSW       1693 4        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Greenwood, Norman     NSW       1553 4        14.5  21.0   13.0
18-21 Broekhuyse, Paul      NSW       2304 3.5      21.5  31.0   18.0
      Hiramanek, Zubin      NSW       1782 3.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Escalante, Lorenzo    NSW       1871 3.5      17.5  24.0   16.0
      McKee, Luke           NSW            3.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
22-27 Bolens, Johny         NSW       1553 3        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Tweedie, Dale         NSW            3        17.5  22.5   11.5
      Cristobal, Rodolfo    NSW       2185 3        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Nabulsi, Derek        NSW       1429 3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Sike, Paul            NSW       1551 3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Sandrasegaran, Aran   NSW       1536 3        12.5  16.5    8.5
28-30 Shaw, Ralph           NSW       1467 2.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      Banicevic, Roy        NSW       1479 2.5      15.0  20.0    9.0
      Taylor, Graham        NSW       1714 2.5      13.5  20.0    7.0
31-33 Momot, Alex           NSW       875  2        16.0  22.5    7.0
      Chiara, Vince         NSW       1540 2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Reynolds, Paul J      NSW       1867 2         6.5  12.5    6.0
34-37 Mower, Andrew         NSW       1107 1        15.5  22.0    2.0
      de Silva, Nilana                     1        10.5  17.0    3.0
      de Silva, Nimesh                     1         9.5  15.5    4.0
      Dibley, Shane E       NSW       1807 1         8.5  12.5    2.0

Crosstable

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2745 6.5   19:W  8:W  6:W  2:D  3:W  7:W 11:W
2  Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2301 6.5   15:W  9:W 14:W  1:D 18:W 11:W  4:W
3  Van Ruitenburg, Joost OS    2393 5     30:W 10:W  5:W 11:W  1:L  4:L 14:W
4  Mallari, Donato       NSW   2151 5     28:W 18:D  8:D 13:W 12:W  3:W  2:L
5  Ayvazyan, Armen       NSW   2245 5     17:W 20:W  3:L 19:L 22:W 13:W  6:W
6  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2294 4.5   22:W 33:W  1:L 18:D  8:W 15:W  5:L
7  Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   2061 4.5   34:W 11:L 22:W 33:W 14:W  1:L  9:D
8  Murray, Bruce D       NSW   2154 4.5   29:W  1:L  4:D 23:W  6:L 24:W 20:W
9  Tulevski, Vasil G     NSW   1906 4.5   31:W  2:L 17:W 12:L 25:W 26:W  7:D
10 Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   2079 4.5   25:W  3:L 13:L 32:W 17:W 12:D 18:W
11 Sanchez, Luis               2296 4     13:W  7:W 12:W  3:L 19:W  2:L  1:L
12 Huynh, Arthur         NSW   2217 4     26:W 21:W 11:L  9:W  4:L 10:D 15:D
13 Li, Raymond           NSW   1634 4     11:L 34:W 10:W  4:L 21:W  5:L 26:W
14 Calixto, Reynante     NSW   2203 4     32:W 23:W  2:L 20:W  7:L 19:W  3:L
15 Visser, Johan         OS    1650 4      2:L 29:W 23:D 16:W 24:W  6:L 12:D
16 Edwards, Greig        NSW   1693 4     18:L 28:W 21:L 15:L 35:W 25:W 22:W
17 Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1553 4      5:L 35:W  9:L 36:W 10:L 31:W 29:W
18 Broekhuyse, Paul      NSW   2304 3.5   16:W  4:D 24:W  6:D  2:L 20:D 10:L
19 Hiramanek, Zubin      NSW   1782 3.5    1:L 27:W 36:W  5:W 11:L 14:L 21:D
20 Escalante, Lorenzo    NSW   1871 3.5   35:W  5:L 26:W 14:L 28:W 18:D  8:L
21 McKee, Luke           NSW        3.5   37:W 12:L 16:W 24:L 13:L 32:W 19:D
22 Bolens, Johny         NSW   1553 3      6:L 25:W  7:L 29:W  5:L 28:W 16:L
23 Tweedie, Dale         NSW        3      0:W 14:L 15:D  8:L 26:L 27:D 34:W
24 Cristobal, Rodolfo    NSW   2185 3     27:D 37:W 18:L 21:W 15:L  8:L 28:D
25 Nabulsi, Derek        NSW   1429 3     10:L 22:L 37:W 27:W  9:L 16:L 31:W
26 Sike, Paul            NSW   1551 3     12:L 31:W 20:L 35:W 23:W  9:L 13:L
27 Sandrasegaran, Aran   NSW   1536 3     24:D 19:L 30:L 25:L 34:W 23:D 32:W
28 Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1467 2.5    4:L 16:L 31:W 30:W 20:L 22:L 24:D
29 Banicevic, Roy        NSW   1479 2.5    8:L 15:L 34:W 22:L 37:W 30:D 17:L
30 Taylor, Graham        NSW   1714 2.5    3:L 32:L 27:W 28:L 31:L 29:D  0:W
31 Momot, Alex           NSW   875  2      9:L 26:L 28:L  0:W 30:W 17:L 25:L
32 Chiara, Vince         NSW   1540 2     14:L 30:W 33:L 10:L 36:W 21:L 27:L
33 Reynolds, Paul J      NSW   1867 2     36:W  6:L 32:W  7:L  0:   0:   0: 
34 Mower, Andrew         NSW   1107 1      7:L 13:L 29:L 37:L 27:L  0:W 23:L
35 de Silva, Nilana      NSW        1     20:L 17:L  0:W 26:L 16:L  0:   0: 
36 de Silva, Nimesh      NSW        1     33:L  0:W 19:L 17:L 32:L  0:   0: 
37 Dibley, Shane E       NSW   1807 1     21:L 24:L 25:L 34:W 29:L  0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012