NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  NSW Open U1600

Players List

SNo. Name                  NRtg Club 
   1 Simmonds Rex          1553 NSW  
   2 Joseph Baby           1544 NSW  
   3 Mearns David          1529 NSW  
   4 Low Frank             1524 NSW  
   5 Yang Gordon           1524 NSW  
   6 Gong Michael (qiming) 1505 NSW  
   7 Tan Philip            1487 NSW  
   8 Case Ivan             1484 NSW  
   9 Boylan Peter          1468 NSW  
  10 Armstrong Gary        1447 NSW  
  11 Ombina Edward P       1445 OS   
  12 Suwama Makoto         1433 VIC  
  13 Forace Lee            1431 ACT  
  14 Greenwood Norman      1426 NSW  
  15 Nabulsi Derek         1422 NSW  
  16 Zekic Peter           1422 NSW  
  17 Clark Neil            1418 NSW  
  18 Tatam Mark            1376 NSW  
  19 Tracey Michael J      1373 NSW  
  20 Fikh Anthony          1366 NSW  
  21 Bayaca Sterling       1322 NSW  
  22 Jia Frank             1322 NSW  
  23 Quek Bob              1314 NSW  
  24 Wu Yifu               1314 NSW  
  25 Sweeney Matthew       1300 NSW  
  26 Khodadadi Bruno       1287 NSW  
  27 Fernandez Nick        1261 NSW  
  28 Farrell Keith R       1256 NSW  
  29 Joseph Alwin          1255 NSW  
  30 Patterson Philip      1247 NSW  
  31 Shaw Ralph            1244 NSW  
  32 Pashut Alan           1239 NSW  
  33 Melamed Daniel        1227 NSW  
  34 Jain Anshika          1225 NSW  
  35 Goh Bill              1166 NSW  
  36 Wilkie Mary E         1157 NSW  
  37 Wu Harry              1143 NSW  
  38 Kim Caleb             1107 NSW  
  39 Aylwin Helen          1007 NSW  
  40 Odenthal Aidan         971 NSW  
  41 Bracks Sebastian       951 NSW  
  42 Su Orlando             912 NSW  
  43 Hathiramani Athena     862 ACT  
  44 Yan Jason              818 NSW  
  45 Vella Arthur           756 NSW  
  46 Forrest Graham         664 NSW  
  47 Cheng Amanda           639 NSW  
  48 Pan Katherine          626 NSW  
  49 Huey Toby              615 NSW  
  50 Hughes Aaron           600 NSW  
  51 Odenthal Ewan          530 NSW  
  52 Sze-To Jonas           485 NSW  
  53 Burt Jack              273 NSW  
  54 Zoldos Maxwell         169 NSW  
  55 Hou Kevin              150 NSW  
  56 Carnaffan Sean           0 OS     
  57 Hughes Duncan            0 NSW  
  58 Jiang Xiaolong           0 OS      
  59 Paul Frank               0 NSW   
  60 Raffaele Daniel          0 NSW  
  61 Seah Cayden Jie Long     0 OS  
  62 Seah David               0 OS   
  63 Takhar Lex               0 NSW   
  64 Takhar Rickey            0 NSW  
  65 Tan Isaac                0 OS  
  66 Willathgamuwa Kieran     0 NSW  
  67 Yu David                 0 NSW  

Standings

Rank SNo. Name                   Rtg Club Pts BH. 
   1    6 Gong Michael (qiming) 1505 NSW   6  31½ 
   2    4 Low Frank             1524 NSW   6  28  
   3    5 Yang Gordon           1524 NSW  5½  34  
   4   58 Jiang Xiaolong           0 OS   5½  33  
   5   21 Bayaca Sterling       1322 NSW  5½  32½ 
   6   20 Fikh Anthony          1366 NSW   5  31½ 
   7   12 Suwama Makoto         1433 VIC   5  31  
   8   13 Forace Lee            1431 ACT   5  28  
   9   40 Odenthal Aidan         971 NSW   5  27½ 
  10   35 Goh Bill              1166 NSW   5  27  
  11   16 Zekic Peter           1422 NSW   5  26½ 
  12   10 Armstrong Gary        1447 NSW   5  25  
  13    9 Boylan Peter          1468 NSW  4½  31  
  14   17 Clark Neil            1418 NSW  4½  26½ 
  15   31 Shaw Ralph            1244 NSW  4½  25½ 
  16    7 Tan Philip            1487 NSW  4½  22½ 
  17   32 Pashut Alan           1239 NSW   4  29  
  18   30 Patterson Philip      1247 NSW   4  28  
  19   22 Jia Frank             1322 NSW   4  27½ 
  20   18 Tatam Mark            1376 NSW   4  26½ 
  21   42 Su Orlando             912 NSW   4  25½ 
  22   19 Tracey Michael J      1373 NSW   4  25  
  23   14 Greenwood Norman      1426 NSW   4  24½ 
  24   28 Farrell Keith R       1256 NSW   4  24½ 
  25    2 Joseph Baby           1544 NSW   4  24  
  26    8 Case Ivan             1484 NSW   4  22½ 
  27   23 Quek Bob              1314 NSW   4  21½ 
  28   25 Sweeney Matthew       1300 NSW   4  19  
  29   24 Wu Yifu               1314 NSW  3½  30  
  30   38 Kim Caleb             1107 NSW  3½  29½ 
  31   26 Khodadadi Bruno       1287 NSW  3½  27½ 
  32    3 Mearns David          1529 NSW  3½  27  
  33   15 Nabulsi Derek         1422 NSW  3½  26½ 
  34   37 Wu Harry              1143 NSW  3½  25½ 
  35   64 Takhar Rickey            0 NSW  3½  24½ 
  36   41 Bracks Sebastian       951 NSW  3½  24½ 
  37   29 Joseph Alwin          1255 NSW  3½  22½ 
  38   33 Melamed Daniel        1227 NSW   3  29½ 
  39   27 Fernandez Nick        1261 NSW   3  29½ 
  40   61 Seah Cayden Jie Long     0 OS    3  27  
  41   47 Cheng Amanda           639 NSW   3  24  
  42   43 Hathiramani Athena     862 ACT   3  22½ 
  43   44 Yan Jason              818 NSW   3  22½ 
  44   36 Wilkie Mary E         1157 NSW   3  22½ 
  45   34 Jain Anshika          1225 NSW   3  22  
  46   56 Carnaffan Sean           0 NSW   3  21½ 
  47   50 Hughes Aaron           600 NSW   3  21½ 
  48   52 Sze-To Jonas           485 NSW   3  21  
  49    1 Simmonds Rex          1553 NSW   3  21  
  50   54 Zoldos Maxwell         169 NSW   3  20  
  51   65 Tan Isaac                0 OS    3  15½ 
  52   49 Huey Toby              615 NSW  2½  25  
  53   62 Seah David               0 OS   2½  22  
  54   67 Yu David                 0 NSW  2½  20  
  55   51 Odenthal Ewan          530 NSW   2  22½ 
  56   39 Aylwin Helen          1007 NSW   2  21½ 
  57   53 Burt Jack              273 NSW   2  20  
  58   59 Paul Frank               0 NSW   2  18½ 
  59   60 Raffaele Daniel          0 NSW   2  17½ 
  60   63 Takhar Lex               0 NSW   2  17½ 
  61   55 Hou Kevin              150 NSW   2  16  
  62   57 Hughes Duncan            0 NSW  1½  25½ 
  63   11 Ombina Edward P       1445 OS   1½  23½ 
  64   48 Pan Katherine          626 NSW  1½  23  
  65   46 Forrest Graham         664 NSW   1  18  
  66   45 Vella Arthur           756 NSW   ½  20½ 
  67   66 Willathgamuwa Kieran     0 NSW   ½  16  

Crosstable

Rank SNo. Name                   Rtg 1.Rd.   2.Rd.   3.Rd.   4.Rd.   5.Rd.   6.Rd.   7.Rd.   Pts BH. 
   1    6 Gong Michael (qiming) 1505 30  w 1 29  b 1  5  w ½ 20  b 1  7  w 1  3  b ½  8  w 1  6  31½ 
   2    4 Low Frank             1524 44  w 1  5  b 0 45  w 1 39  b 1 18  w 1 19  b 1  3  w 1  6  28  
   3    5 Yang Gordon           1524 34  b 1 19  w 1 22  b 1  6  w 1  4  b 1  1  w ½  2  b 0 5½  34  
   4   58 Jiang Xiaolong           0 31  b 1 11  w 1 14  w 1  8  b 1  3  w 0  6  b ½ 13  w 1 5½  33  
   5   21 Bayaca Sterling       1322 50  b 1  2  w 1  1  b ½ 38  w 1 13  b ½  7  w 1  6  w ½ 5½  32½ 
   6   20 Fikh Anthony          1366 57  w 1 32  b 1 13  w 1  3  b 0 10  w 1  4  w ½  5  b ½  5  31½ 
   7   12 Suwama Makoto         1433 43  w 1 15  b 1 39  w 1  9  w 1  1  b 0  5  b 0 18  w 1  5  31  
   8   13 Forace Lee            1431 66  b 1 62  w 1 24  b 1  4  w 0 15  b 1 17  w 1  1  b 0  5  28  
   9   40 Odenthal Aidan         971 26  b 1 23  w 1 33  w 1  7  b 0 29  w ½ 20  b ½ 19  w 1  5  27½ 
  10   35 Goh Bill              1166 32  w 0 57  b 1 16  w 1 11  w 1  6  b 0 31  b 1 20  w 1  5  27  
  11   16 Zekic Peter           1422 52  w 1  4  b 0 43  w 1 10  b 0 40  w 1 30  b 1 17  w 1  5  26½ 
  12   10 Armstrong Gary        1447 21  w 1 39  b 0 36  w 1 18  b 0 37  w 1 38  b 1 27  w 1  5  25  
  13    9 Boylan Peter          1468 36  b 1 17  w 1  6  b 0 24  w 1  5  w ½ 29  b 1  4  b 0 4½  31  
  14   17 Clark Neil            1418 47  b 1 51  w 1  4  b 0 34  w 1 17  b 0 15  w ½ 32  w 1 4½  26½ 
  15   31 Shaw Ralph            1244 60  b 1  7  w 0 62  b 1 23  w 1  8  w 0 14  b ½ 33  w 1 4½  25½ 
  16    7 Tan Philip            1487 56  b 1 24  w 0 10  b 0 41  b ½ 64  w 1 36  w 1 29  w 1 4½  22½ 
  17   32 Pashut Alan           1239 35  w 1 13  b 0 49  w 1 33  b 1 14  w 1  8  b 0 11  b 0  4  29  
  18   30 Patterson Philip      1247 53  w 0 55  b 1 35  w 1 12  w 1  2  b 0 25  w 1  7  b 0  4  28  
  19   22 Jia Frank             1322 61  w 1  3  b 0 41  w 1 40  b 1 30  w 1  2  w 0  9  b 0  4  27½ 
  20   18 Tatam Mark            1376 55  w 1 53  b ½ 63  - +  1  w 0 54  b 1  9  w ½ 10  b 0  4  26½ 
  21   42 Su Orlando             912 12  b 0 58  w 1 23  b 0 51  b 1 33  w ½ 39  w 1 26  b ½  4  25½ 
  22   19 Tracey Michael J      1373 48  b 1 25  w 1  3  w 0 30  b 0 35  w 0 46  b 1 47  w 1  4  25  
  23   14 Greenwood Norman      1426 65  w 1  9  b 0 21  w 1 15  b 0 34  w ½ 52  b 1 28  w ½  4  24½ 
  24   28 Farrell Keith R       1256 59  w 1 16  b 1  8  w 0 13  b 0 25  b 0 55  w 1 40  b 1  4  24½ 
  25    2 Joseph Baby           1544 45  w 1 22  b 0 53  w 1 29  b 0 24  w 1 18  b 0 38  w 1  4  24  
  26    8 Case Ivan             1484  9  w 0 65  b 1 30  w 0 52  b ½ 41  w 1 34  b 1 21  w ½  4  22½ 
  27   23 Quek Bob              1314 54  b ½ 64  w 1 38  b 0 53  w 1 31  w ½ 35  b 1 12  b 0  4  21½ 
  28   25 Sweeney Matthew       1300 62  b 0 66  w 1 40  b 0 47  w 1 42  b ½ 54  w 1 23  b ½  4  19  
  29   24 Wu Yifu               1314 46  w 1  1  w 0 48  b 1 25  w 1  9  b ½ 13  w 0 16  b 0 3½  30  
  30   38 Kim Caleb             1107  1  b 0 50  w 1 26  b 1 22  w 1 19  b 0 11  w 0 31  w ½ 3½  29½ 
  31   26 Khodadadi Bruno       1287  4  w 0 52  b 1 46  w 1  -  - ½ 27  b ½ 10  w 0 30  b ½ 3½  27½ 
  32    3 Mearns David          1529 10  b 1  6  w 0 34  b 0 43  w ½ 46  b 1 44  w 1 14  b 0 3½  27  
  33   15 Nabulsi Derek         1422 41  b 1 40  w 1  9  b 0 17  w 0 21  b ½ 42  w 1 15  b 0 3½  26½ 
  34   37 Wu Harry              1143  3  w 0 61  b 1 32  w 1 14  b 0 23  b ½ 26  w 0 54  b 1 3½  25½ 
  35   64 Takhar Rickey            0 17  b 0 42  w 1 18  b 0 56  w 1 22  b 1 27  w 0 37  w ½ 3½  24½ 
  36   41 Bracks Sebastian       951 13  w 0 59  b 1 12  b 0 58  w 1  -  - ½ 16  b 0 52  w 1 3½  24½ 
  37   29 Joseph Alwin          1255 40  b 0 41  w 0 55  b 1 48  w 1 12  b 0 50  w 1 35  b ½ 3½  22½ 
  38   33 Melamed Daniel        1227 49  w 1 63  b ½ 27  w 1  5  b 0  -  - ½ 12  w 0 25  b 0  3  29½ 
  39   27 Fernandez Nick        1261 58  b 1 12  w 1  7  b 0  2  w 0  -  - ½ 21  b 0 42  w ½  3  29½ 
  40   61 Seah Cayden Jie Long     0 37  w 1 33  b 0 28  w 1 19  w 0 11  b 0 45  b 1 24  w 0  3  27  
  41   47 Cheng Amanda           639 33  w 0 37  b 1 19  b 0 16  w ½ 26  b 0 62  w 1 44  b ½  3  24  
  42   43 Hathiramani Athena     862 63  w 0 35  b 0 61  w 1 49  b 1 28  w ½ 33  b 0 39  b ½  3  22½ 
  43   44 Yan Jason              818  7  b 0 60  w 1 11  b 0 32  b ½ 52  w 0 64  b 1 49  w ½  3  22½ 
  44   36 Wilkie Mary E         1157  2  b 0 48  w 0 50  b 1 62  w ½ 53  b 1 32  b 0 41  w ½  3  22½ 
  45   34 Jain Anshika          1225 25  b 0 47  w 1  2  b 0 46  w 0 62  b 1 40  w 0 56  b 1  3  22  
  46   56 Carnaffan Sean           0 29  b 0 56  w 1 31  b 0 45  b 1 32  w 0 22  w 0 55  b 1  3  21½ 
  47   50 Hughes Aaron           600 14  w 0 45  b 0 59  w 1 28  b 0 57  w 1 58  - + 22  b 0  3  21½ 
  48   52 Sze-To Jonas           485 22  w 0 44  b 1 29  w 0 37  b 0 56  b 1 49  w 0 60  b 1  3  21  
  49    1 Simmonds Rex          1553 38  b 0 54  w 1 17  b 0 42  w 0  -  - ½ 48  b 1 43  b ½  3  21  
  50   54 Zoldos Maxwell         169  5  w 0 30  b 0 44  w 0 59  b 1 65  w 1 37  b 0 57  w 1  3  20  
  51   65 Tan Isaac                0 67  w 1 14  b 0 64  b 0 21  w 0 55  b 0 59  w 1 62  b 1  3  15½ 
  52   49 Huey Toby              615 11  b 0 31  w 0 60  b 1 26  w ½ 43  b 1 23  w 0 36  b 0 2½  25  
  53   62 Seah David               0 18  b 1 20  w ½ 25  b 0 27  b 0 44  w 0 56  w 0 64  b 1 2½  22  
  54   67 Yu David                 0 27  w ½ 49  b 0 67  b 1 64  w 1 20  w 0 28  b 0 34  w 0 2½  20  
  55   51 Odenthal Ewan          530 20  b 0 18  w 0 37  w 0 61  b 1 51  w 1 24  b 0 46  w 0  2  22½ 
  56   39 Aylwin Helen          1007 16  w 0 46  b 0 57  w 1 35  b 0 48  w 0 53  b 1 45  w 0  2  21½ 
  57   53 Burt Jack              273  6  b 0 10  w 0 56  b 0 60  w 1 47  b 0 67  w 1 50  b 0  2  20  
  58   59 Paul Frank               0 39  w 0 21  b 0 65  w 1 36  b 0 67  b 1 47  - -  -  - 0  2  18½ 
  59   60 Raffaele Daniel          0 24  b 0 36  w 0 47  b 0 50  w 0  -  - 1 51  b 0 67  w 1  2  17½ 
  60   63 Takhar Lex               0 15  w 0 43  b 0 52  w 0 57  b 0 61  w 1 65  b 1 48  w 0  2  17½ 
  61   55 Hou Kevin              150 19  b 0 34  w 0 42  b 0 55  w 0 60  b 0  -  - 1 65  w 1  2  16  
  62   57 Hughes Duncan            0 28  w 1  8  b 0 15  w 0 44  b ½ 45  w 0 41  b 0 51  w 0 1½  25½ 
  63   11 Ombina Edward P       1445 42  b 1 38  w ½ 20  - -  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0 1½  23½ 
  64   48 Pan Katherine          626  -  - ½ 27  b 0 51  w 1 54  b 0 16  b 0 43  w 0 53  w 0 1½  23  
  65   46 Forrest Graham         664 23  b 0 26  w 0 58  b 0 67  w 1 50  b 0 60  w 0 61  b 0  1  18  
  66   45 Vella Arthur           756  8  w 0 28  b 0  -  - ½  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  ½  20½ 
  67   66 Willathgamuwa Kieran     0 51  b 0  -  - ½ 54  w 0 65  b 0 58  w 0 57  b 0 59  b 0  ½  16  

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012