NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2018 NSW Blitz Championship

Players List

No  Name                    Feder Loc 

1.  Clarke, Brandon G I     OS    2755
2.  Ng, Clive               NSW   2417
3.  O'Chee, Kevin           NSW   2344
4.  Ristic, Dejan           NSW   2343
5.  Rodgers, Jack           NSW   2336
6.  Shi, Eric               NSW   2276
7.  Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2255
8.  Brown, Nicholas         NSW   2198
9.  Yan, Matthew            NSW   2164
10. Bajrami, Samir          NSW   2143
11. Russell, Paul           NSW   2129
12. Balan, Jigando          OS    2112
13. Hursky, Karel P         NSW   2098
14. Clarke, Matthew         NSW   2088
15. Atanacio, Ricardo       NSW   2064
16. Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW   2057
17. Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW   2023
18. Cruz, Louie             NSW   2017
19. Babic, Michael S        NSW   2015
20. Chisholm, Tom R         NSW   1985
21. Borsa, Cristian         OS    1958
22. Yan, Jason              NSW   1927
23. Dragalchuk, Vladislav   NSW   1905
24. Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1897
25. Chugunov, Vladimir      NSW   1891
26. Papadakis, Jim          NSW   1876
27. Brown, Jordan           NSW   1846
28. Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW   1841
29. Kwong, Leron            NSW   1825
30. Wu, Yifu                NSW   1801
31. Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS    1787
32. Brown, Joshua           NSW   1775
33. Chua, Joe               NSW   1769
34. Melamed, Daniel         NSW   1769
35. Parker, Trent           NSW   1704
36. Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1687
37. Hii, Ryan               NSW   1678
38. Bakhos, George          NSW   1667
39. Banicevic, Roy          NSW   1642
40. Baldwin, A(Tony) C      NSW   1627
41. Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1622
42. Rupasinghe, Sayum       NSW   1578
43. Bawitlung, Daniel       NSW   1489
44. O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1481
45. Dalkin, Maxie           NSW   1463
46. Fatohi, Emad Ghanim     NSW   1447
47. Corona, Fabrizio        NSW   1405
48. Staiff, Michael         NSW   1376
49. Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1365
50. Zeng, Jimmy             NSW   1365
51. Ullah, Sami             NSW   1254
52. Corona, Jonluke         NSW   1005
53. Rupasinghe, Chanya      NSW   702 
54. Davey, Tom              NSW       
55. Diemer, Tim             NSW       
56. George, Rogy            NSW       
57. Jones, Harrison         NSW       
58. Jurac, Anthony          NSW       
59. Laverty, Jack           NSW       
60. Laverty, Charlie        OS        
61. Lee, Joshua             NSW       
62. Miscenko, Dmitry        NSW       
63. Papantoniou, William    NSW       
64. Perrin, Brent           OS        
65. Purohit, Anand          NSW       
66. Yang, Steven            NSW       
67. Solis, Ricardo          NSW       
68. Wadhwa, Jatin           OS        
69. Zhang, Emily            NSW       
70. Zwierzynski, Pawel      OS        

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Score

 1-2  Ng, Clive               NSW   2417 9.5  
      Clarke, Brandon G I     OS    2755 9.5  
  3   Rodgers, Jack           NSW   2336 9    
  4   Ristic, Dejan           NSW   2343 8    
 5-9  Diemer, Tim             NSW        7.5  
      Shi, Eric               NSW   2276 7.5  
      Perrin, Brent           OS         7.5  
      Russell, Paul           NSW   2129 7.5  
      Yan, Matthew            NSW   2164 7.5  
10-15 O'Chee, Kevin           NSW   2344 7    
      Chua, Joe               NSW   1769 7    
      Borsa, Cristian         OS    1958 7    
      Yang, Steven            NSW        7    
      Chisholm, Tom R         NSW   1985 7    
      Atanacio, Ricardo       NSW   2064 7    
16-23 Miscenko, Dmitry        NSW        6.5  
      Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW   2057 6.5  
      Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2255 6.5  
      Bajrami, Samir          NSW   2143 6.5  
      Babic, Michael S        NSW   2015 6.5  
      Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW   1841 6.5  
      Brown, Joshua           NSW   1775 6.5  
      Yan, Jason              NSW   1927 6.5  
24-31 Dragalchuk, Vladislav   NSW   1905 6    
      Clarke, Matthew         NSW   2088 6    
      Hursky, Karel P         NSW   2098 6    
      Bakhos, George          NSW   1667 6    
      Kwong, Leron            NSW   1825 6    
      Bawitlung, Daniel       NSW   1489 6    
      Chugunov, Vladimir      NSW   1891 6    
      Papadakis, Jim          NSW   1876 6    
32-39 Brown, Nicholas         NSW   2198 5.5  
      Staiff, Michael         NSW   1376 5.5  
      Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW   2023 5.5  
      Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS    1787 5.5  
      Dalkin, Maxie           NSW   1463 5.5  
      Parker, Trent           NSW   1704 5.5  
      Laverty, Charlie        OS         5.5  
      Brown, Jordan           NSW   1846 5.5  
40-46 Zwierzynski, Pawel      OS         5    
      Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1897 5    
      Hii, Ryan               NSW   1678 5    
      Lee, Joshua             NSW        5    
      Melamed, Daniel         NSW   1769 5    
      Jones, Harrison         NSW        5    
      O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1481 5    
47-55 Cruz, Louie             NSW   2017 4.5  
      Fatohi, Emad Ghanim     NSW   1447 4.5  
      Balan, Jigando          OS    2112 4.5  
      Banicevic, Roy          NSW   1642 4.5  
      Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1687 4.5  
      Rupasinghe, Sayum       NSW   1578 4.5  
      Rupasinghe, Chanya      NSW   702  4.5  
      Wu, Yifu                NSW   1801 4.5  
      Solis, Ricardo          NSW        4.5  
56-62 Wadhwa, Jatin           OS         4    
      Zhang, Emily            NSW        4    
      Zeng, Jimmy             NSW   1365 4    
      Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1365 4    
      Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1622 4    
      Corona, Jonluke         NSW   1005 4    
      Corona, Fabrizio        NSW   1405 4    
63-64 Baldwin, A(Tony) C      NSW   1627 3.5  
      Jurac, Anthony          NSW        3.5  
65-67 Davey, Tom              NSW        3    
      Laverty, Jack           NSW        3    
      Ullah, Sami             NSW   1254 3    
 68   Purohit, Anand          NSW        2.5  
 69   Papantoniou, William    NSW        2    
 70   George, Rogy            NSW        1.5  

Crosstable

No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  

1  Ng, Clive               NSW   2417 9.5   51:W 24:W 49:W 18:W  5:W  3:W  2:L 10:W 15:W 16:W  4:D
2  Clarke, Brandon G I     OS    2755 9.5   37:D  7:W 52:W 32:D 47:W 25:W  1:W  5:W  3:W  4:D 10:W
3  Rodgers, Jack           NSW   2336 9     50:W 21:W 47:W 19:W  6:W  1:L  4:W 16:W  2:L 17:W  5:W
4  Ristic, Dejan           NSW   2343 8     27:W 31:W 17:W  5:L 12:W 18:W  3:L 26:W 13:W  2:D  1:D
5  Diemer, Tim             NSW        7.5   20:W 34:W 32:W  4:W  1:L  6:W 24:W  2:L 17:D 18:W  3:L
6  Shi, Eric               NSW   2276 7.5   63:W 28:W 12:W 10:W  3:L  5:L 14:W 15:L 19:W 13:D 17:W
7  Perrin, Brent           OS         7.5   39:W  2:L 35:L 27:W 21:W 34:W 17:L 49:W 26:W  8:D 19:W
8  Russell, Paul           NSW   2129 7.5   48:W 33:L 11:L 60:W 42:W 12:L 28:W 41:W 25:W  7:D 16:W
9  Yan, Matthew            NSW   2164 7.5   46:L 37:W 22:W 24:L 44:W 41:D 35:L 54:W 33:W 20:W 11:W
10 O'Chee, Kevin           NSW   2344 7     42:W 41:W 25:W  6:L 14:W 11:W 16:L  1:L 12:W 15:W  2:L
11 Chua, Joe               NSW   1769 7     57:W 19:L  8:W 17:W 15:W 10:L 26:L 47:W 14:W 24:W  9:L
12 Borsa, Cristian         OS    1958 7     64:W 16:W  6:L 43:W  4:L  8:W 18:L 27:W 10:L 25:W 26:W
13 Yang, Steven            NSW        7     54:W 17:L 21:W 14:L 22:W 47:W 25:W 32:W  4:L  6:D 18:D
14 Chisholm, Tom R         NSW   1985 7     45:W 40:L 29:W 13:W 10:L 28:W  6:L 42:W 11:L 27:W 30:W
15 Atanacio, Ricardo       NSW   2064 7     58:L 48:W 44:W 35:W 11:L 31:W 41:W  6:W  1:L 10:L 24:W
16 Miscenko, Dmitry        NSW        6.5   30:W 12:L 28:W 20:W 34:W 19:W 10:W  3:L 24:D  1:L  8:L
17 Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW   2057 6.5   67:W 13:W  4:L 11:L 36:W 40:W  7:W 18:W  5:D  3:L  6:L
18 Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2255 6.5   60:W 46:W 33:W  1:L 23:W  4:L 12:W 17:L 40:W  5:L 13:D
19 Bajrami, Samir          NSW   2143 6.5   36:W 11:W 40:W  3:L 24:D 16:L 37:W 35:W  6:L 32:W  7:L
20 Babic, Michael S        NSW   2015 6.5    5:L 62:W 50:W 16:L 48:W 33:D 32:L 37:W 35:W  9:L 39:W
21 Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW   1841 6.5   68:W  3:L 13:L 29:W  7:L 36:W 40:L 56:W 34:D 51:W 32:W
22 Brown, Joshua           NSW   1775 6.5   56:L 65:W  9:L 61:W 13:L 29:L 45:W 43:W 23:D 40:W 34:W
23 Yan, Jason              NSW   1927 6.5   66:L 59:W 58:W 56:W 18:L 26:L 29:W 40:L 22:D 36:W 33:W
24 Dragalchuk, Vladislav   NSW   1905 6     38:W  1:L 60:W  9:W 19:D 32:W  5:L 33:W 16:D 11:L 15:L
25 Clarke, Matthew         NSW   2088 6     59:W 66:W 10:L 30:W 40:W  2:L 13:L 31:W  8:L 12:L 42:W
26 Hursky, Karel P         NSW   2098 6     33:L 36:L 70:W 46:W 50:W 23:W 11:W  4:L  7:L 28:W 12:L
27 Bakhos, George          NSW   1667 6      4:L 38:W 34:L  7:L 65:W 57:W 30:W 12:L 31:W 14:L 44:W
28 Kwong, Leron            NSW   1825 6     70:W  6:L 16:L 58:W 43:W 14:L  8:L 29:W 47:W 26:L 40:W
29 Bawitlung, Daniel       NSW   1489 6     32:L 57:W 14:L 21:L 45:W 22:W 23:L 28:L 58:W 47:W 41:W
30 Chugunov, Vladimir      NSW   1891 6     16:L 61:W 46:W 25:L 33:L 60:W 27:L 48:W 42:W 41:W 14:L
31 Papadakis, Jim          NSW   1876 6     69:W  4:L 36:L 63:W 62:W 15:L 48:W 25:L 27:L 43:W 45:W
32 Brown, Nicholas         NSW   2198 5.5   29:W 35:W  5:L  2:D 49:W 24:L 20:W 13:L 39:W 19:L 21:L
33 Staiff, Michael         NSW   1376 5.5   26:W  8:W 18:L 34:L 30:W 20:D 49:W 24:L  9:L 35:W 23:L
34 Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW   2023 5.5   61:W  5:L 27:W 33:W 16:L  7:L 42:L 60:W 21:D 50:W 22:L
35 Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS    1787 5.5   55:W 32:L  7:W 15:L 56:D 53:W  9:W 19:L 20:L 33:L 50:W
36 Dalkin, Maxie           NSW   1463 5.5   19:L 26:W 31:W 47:L 17:L 21:L 58:W 50:D 37:W 23:L 52:W
37 Parker, Trent           NSW   1704 5.5    2:D  9:L 53:W 40:L 52:W 56:W 19:L 20:L 36:L 49:W 55:W
38 Laverty, Charlie        OS         5.5   24:L 27:L 59:W 42:L 46:W 39:D 54:L 52:W 49:W 44:L 51:W
39 Brown, Jordan           NSW   1846 5.5    7:L 70:W 43:L 48:L 58:W 38:D 53:W 51:W 32:L 55:W 20:L
40 Zwierzynski, Pawel      OS         5     44:W 14:W 19:L 37:W 25:L 17:L 21:W 23:W 18:L 22:L 28:L
41 Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1897 5     43:W 10:L 66:W 49:D 51:W  9:D 15:L  8:L 44:W 30:L 29:L
42 Hii, Ryan               NSW   1678 5     10:L 43:L 65:W 38:W  8:L 62:W 34:W 14:L 30:L 59:W 25:L
43 Lee, Joshua             NSW        5     41:L 42:W 39:W 12:L 28:L 50:L 62:W 22:L 61:W 31:L 57:W
44 Melamed, Daniel         NSW   1769 5     40:L 45:W 15:L 66:W  9:L 48:L 65:W 57:W 41:L 38:W 27:L
45 Jones, Harrison         NSW        5     14:L 44:L 48:L 67:W 29:L 59:W 22:L 64:W 46:W 57:W 31:L
46 O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1481 5      9:W 18:L 30:L 26:L 38:L 65:L 66:W 67:W 45:L 62:W 53:W
47 Cruz, Louie             NSW   2017 4.5   65:W 56:W  3:L 36:W  2:L 13:L 50:W 11:L 28:L 29:L 48:D
48 Fatohi, Emad Ghanim     NSW   1447 4.5    8:L 15:L 45:W 39:W 20:L 44:W 31:L 30:L 57:L 60:W 47:D
49 Balan, Jigando          OS    2112 4.5   62:W 58:W  1:L 41:D 32:L 51:W 33:L  7:L 38:L 37:L 64:W
50 Banicevic, Roy          NSW   1642 4.5    3:L 69:W 20:L 57:W 26:L 43:W 47:L 36:D 56:W 34:L 35:L
51 Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1687 4.5    1:L 64:D 55:W 52:W 41:L 49:L 61:W 39:L 53:W 21:L 38:L
52 Rupasinghe, Sayum       NSW   1578 4.5    0:D 53:W  2:L 51:L 37:L 55:W 56:L 38:L 63:W 54:W 36:L
53 Rupasinghe, Chanya      NSW   702  4.5    0:D 52:L 37:L 64:W 63:W 35:L 39:L 61:W 51:L 56:W 46:L
54 Wu, Yifu                NSW   1801 4.5   13:L 67:W 56:L 62:L 61:D 64:W 38:W  9:L 55:L 52:L 59:W
55 Solis, Ricardo          NSW        4.5   35:L 63:D 51:L 59:L 70:W 52:L 64:W 62:W 54:W 39:L 37:L
56 Wadhwa, Jatin           OS         4     22:W 47:L 54:W 23:L 35:D 37:L 52:W 21:L 50:L 53:L 61:D
57 Zhang, Emily            NSW        4     11:L 29:L 67:W 50:L 59:W 27:L 63:W 44:L 48:W 45:L 43:L
58 Zeng, Jimmy             NSW   1365 4     15:W 49:L 23:L 28:L 39:L 66:W 36:L 69:W 29:L 67:L 63:W
59 Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1365 4     25:L 23:L 38:L 55:W 57:L 45:L 68:W 65:W 60:W 42:L 54:L
60 Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1622 4     18:L 68:W 24:L  8:L 66:W 30:L 69:W 34:L 59:L 48:L 67:W
61 Corona, Jonluke         NSW   1005 4     34:L 30:L 68:W 22:L 54:D 63:W 51:L 53:L 43:L 66:W 56:D
62 Corona, Fabrizio        NSW   1405 4     49:L 20:L 69:W 54:W 31:L 42:L 43:L 55:L 67:W 46:L 70:W
63 Baldwin, A(Tony) C      NSW   1627 3.5    6:L 55:D 64:W 31:L 53:L 61:L 57:L 70:W 52:L 68:W 58:L
64 Jurac, Anthony          NSW        3.5   12:L 51:D 63:L 53:L 68:W 54:L 55:L 45:L 65:W 69:W 49:L
65 Davey, Tom              NSW        3     47:L 22:L 42:L 69:W 27:L 46:W 44:L 59:L 64:L 70:L 68:W
66 Laverty, Jack           NSW        3     23:W 25:L 41:L 44:L 60:L 58:L 46:L 68:L 70:W 61:L 69:W
67 Ullah, Sami             NSW   1254 3     17:L 54:L 57:L 45:L 69:L 68:W 70:W 46:L 62:L 58:W 60:L
68 Purohit, Anand          NSW        2.5   21:L 60:L 61:L 70:D 64:L 67:L 59:L 66:W 69:W 63:L 65:L
69 Papantoniou, William    NSW        2     31:L 50:L 62:L 65:L 67:W 70:W 60:L 58:L 68:L 64:L 66:L
70 George, Rogy            NSW        1.5   28:L 39:L 26:L 68:D 55:L 69:L 67:L 63:L 66:L 65:W 62:L

 
Select a Tournament

26 Nov, 2018 :   2018 NSW Blitz Championship

08 Oct, 2018 :   2018 Ryde Eastwood Open

13 Aug, 2018 :   2018 NSWCA August Weekender

25 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW Rapid

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012