NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2018 NSW Rapid

Players List

No  Name                                          Feder Loc 

1.  Clarke, Brandon G I                           OS    2706
2.  Wright, Neil S                                NSW   2365
3.  Ng, Clive                                     NSW   2360
4.  Zhou, Kai                                     NSW   2356
5.  Xuan, Thomas                                  NSW   2310
6.  Rodgers, Jack                                 NSW   2303
7.  Kargosha, Bahman                              OS    2226
8.  Abbott, Peter                                 NSW   2130
9.  Mallari, Donato                               NSW   2113
10. Brown, Nicholas                               NSW   2106
11. Mikkelsen, Max                                NSW   2086
12. Cabilin, Jeff                                 NSW   2061
13. Hursky, Karel P                               NSW   2025
14. Perkovic, Matthew                             NSW   2011
15. Clarke, Matthew                               NSW   2006
16. Pigram, Daniel                                NSW   1976
17. Atanacio, Ricardo                             NSW   1938
18. Gong, Noah                                    NSW   1926
19. Wan, Dennis                                   NSW   1900
20. Hvistendahl, Robert                           NSW   1898
21. Brand, Peter                                  NSW   1896
22. Sirkka, Pertti T                              NSW   1881
23. Brown, Jordan                                 NSW   1859
24. Olabe, Eduardo                                OS    1838
25. Redgrave, John                                NSW   1817
26. Wu, Yifu                                      NSW   1808
27. Melamed, Daniel                               NSW   1799
28. Brown, Joshua                                 NSW   1787
29. Jia, Frank                                    NSW   1785
30. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar                     NSW   1765
31. Thite, Sameer                                 NSW   1752
32. Aisa, Mario                                   NT    1739
33. Arlandez Mana, Francesc                       OS    1724
34. Yaqoob, Yaqoob                                NSW   1714
35. Smit, George                                  NSW   1681
36. Hii, Ryan                                     NSW   1670
37. Nabulsi, Derek                                NSW   1665
38. Beahan, Patrick                               NSW   1632
39. Baldwin, A(Tony) C                            NSW   1630
40. Penafiel, Jason                               NSW   1627
41. Yan, Jason                                    NSW   1620
42. Keast, Robert                                 NSW   1605
43. Rachmadi, Herman                              NSW   1595
44. Pan, Jason                                    NSW   1557
45. Alagusamy, Natarajan                          NSW   1553
46. Banicevic, Roy                                NSW   1543
47. Ribeiro E Silva Poyiatzis, Alexandros Michali NSW   1522
48. Stevenson, Daniel Luke                        NSW   1500
49. Ly, Kevin                                     NSW   1441
50. Tracey, Michael J                             NSW   1425
51. Williams, Bruce                               NSW   1422
52. Chiara, Vince                                 NSW   1407
53. Goh, Bill                                     NSW   1388
54. Wu, Celina (Yijia)                            NSW   1369
55. Blaszczyk, Michael                            NSW   1354
56. Russell, Geoff                                NSW   1218
57. Kucera, Steven                                NSW   1176
58. Ullah, Sami                                   NSW   1161
59. Packianathan, Cynthuja                        ACT   948 
60. Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya                      NSW   939 
61. Anup Kumar, Vihaan                            NSW   914 
62. Cheng, Amanda                                 NSW   848 
63. Panicker, Shanay                              NSW   790 
64. Wen, Aiden                                    NSW   778 
65. Apolphe, Olivier                              NSW       
66. Fatohi, Emad Ghanim                           NSW       
67. Gao, Terry                                    NSW       
68. Hripac, Matija                                NSW       
69. Jayaratne, Dilan                              NSW       
70. Jurac, Anthony                                NSW       
71. Mendes-Shineberg, Aaron                       NSW       
72. Ozdem, Adam                                   NSW       
73. Rouse, Stephen                                NSW       
74. Steinthal, Joshua                             NSW       

Standings

Place Name                                          Feder Loc  Score

  1   Clarke, Brandon G I                           OS    2706 6.5  
 2-5  Ng, Clive                                     NSW   2360 5.5  
      Xuan, Thomas                                  NSW   2310 5.5  
      Brown, Nicholas                               NSW   2106 5.5  
      Mikkelsen, Max                                NSW   2086 5.5  
6-15  Ozdem, Adam                                   NSW        5    
      Mallari, Donato                               NSW   2113 5    
      Kargosha, Bahman                              OS    2226 5    
      Rodgers, Jack                                 NSW   2303 5    
      Perkovic, Matthew                             NSW   2011 5    
      Clarke, Matthew                               NSW   2006 5    
      Wright, Neil S                                NSW   2365 5    
      Jayaratne, Dilan                              NSW        5    
      Hvistendahl, Robert                           NSW   1898 5    
      Zhou, Kai                                     NSW   2356 5    
16-17 Yaqoob, Yaqoob                                NSW   1714 4.5  
      Abbott, Peter                                 NSW   2130 4.5  
18-37 Pigram, Daniel                                NSW   1976 4    
      Brand, Peter                                  NSW   1896 4    
      Cabilin, Jeff                                 NSW   2061 4    
      Cheng, Amanda                                 NSW   848  4    
      Gong, Noah                                    NSW   1926 4    
      Olabe, Eduardo                                OS    1838 4    
      Jia, Frank                                    NSW   1785 4    
      Beahan, Patrick                               NSW   1632 4    
      Wan, Dennis                                   NSW   1900 4    
      Yan, Jason                                    NSW   1620 4    
      Redgrave, John                                NSW   1817 4    
      Ly, Kevin                                     NSW   1441 4    
      Rachmadi, Herman                              NSW   1595 4    
      Aisa, Mario                                   NT    1739 4    
      Penafiel, Jason                               NSW   1627 4    
      Stevenson, Daniel Luke                        NSW   1500 4    
      Banicevic, Roy                                NSW   1543 4    
      Hursky, Karel P                               NSW   2025 4    
      Chiara, Vince                                 NSW   1407 4    
      Melamed, Daniel                               NSW   1799 4    
38-39 Sirkka, Pertti T                              NSW   1881 3.5  
      Wu, Yifu                                      NSW   1808 3.5  
40-56 Hii, Ryan                                     NSW   1670 3    
      Alagusamy, Natarajan                          NSW   1553 3    
      Brown, Joshua                                 NSW   1787 3    
      Brown, Jordan                                 NSW   1859 3    
      Keast, Robert                                 NSW   1605 3    
      Goh, Bill                                     NSW   1388 3    
      Williams, Bruce                               NSW   1422 3    
      Baldwin, A(Tony) C                            NSW   1630 3    
      Arlandez Mana, Francesc                       OS    1724 3    
      Wu, Celina (Yijia)                            NSW   1369 3    
      Ribeiro E Silva Poyiatzis, Alexandros Michali NSW   1522 3    
      Pan, Jason                                    NSW   1557 3    
      Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar                     NSW   1765 3    
      Blaszczyk, Michael                            NSW   1354 3    
      Tracey, Michael J                             NSW   1425 3    
      Russell, Geoff                                NSW   1218 3    
      Steinthal, Joshua                             NSW        3    
57-58 Ullah, Sami                                   NSW   1161 2.5  
      Nabulsi, Derek                                NSW   1665 2.5  
59-66 Hripac, Matija                                NSW        2    
      Kucera, Steven                                NSW   1176 2    
      Fatohi, Emad Ghanim                           NSW        2    
      Smit, George                                  NSW   1681 2    
      Mendes-Shineberg, Aaron                       NSW        2    
      Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya                      NSW   939  2    
      Jurac, Anthony                                NSW        2    
      Panicker, Shanay                              NSW   790  2    
 67   Anup Kumar, Vihaan                            NSW   914  1.5  
68-73 Packianathan, Cynthuja                        ACT   948  1    
      Wen, Aiden                                    NSW   778  1    
      Rouse, Stephen                                NSW        1    
      Gao, Terry                                    NSW        1    
      Thite, Sameer                                 NSW   1752 1    
      Atanacio, Ricardo                             NSW   1938 1    
 74   Apolphe, Olivier                              NSW        0    

Crosstable

No Name                                          Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Clarke, Brandon G I                           OS    2706 6.5   32:W 23:W 20:W  3:W  2:D  9:W  8:W
2  Ng, Clive                                     NSW   2360 5.5   44:W 72:W 35:W  7:W  1:D  3:L  6:W
3  Xuan, Thomas                                  NSW   2310 5.5   51:W 62:W 18:W  1:L 22:W  2:W  4:D
4  Brown, Nicholas                               NSW   2106 5.5   54:W 42:W  6:D 16:D 23:W 18:W  3:D
5  Mikkelsen, Max                                NSW   2086 5.5   46:W 25:D 21:W 22:D 24:D 19:W 17:W
6  Ozdem, Adam                                   NSW        5     48:W 38:W  4:D 17:D 10:W  7:W  2:L
7  Mallari, Donato                               NSW   2113 5     29:W 58:W 13:W  2:L 14:W  6:L 23:W
8  Kargosha, Bahman                              OS    2226 5     34:W 40:W 22:D 11:W  9:D 35:W  1:L
9  Rodgers, Jack                                 NSW   2303 5     41:W 43:W 11:D 19:W  8:D  1:L 18:W
10 Perkovic, Matthew                             NSW   2011 5     49:W 16:L 30:W 25:W  6:L 31:W 24:W
11 Clarke, Matthew                               NSW   2006 5     53:W 60:W  9:D  8:L 29:W 24:D 32:W
12 Wright, Neil S                                NSW   2365 5     27:W 19:L 44:W 31:W 18:L 21:W 26:W
13 Jayaratne, Dilan                              NSW        5     52:W 26:W  7:L 43:W 35:L 28:W 38:W
14 Hvistendahl, Robert                           NSW   1898 5     64:L 49:W 41:W 33:W  7:L 27:W 20:W
15 Zhou, Kai                                     NSW   2356 5     30:L 36:W 27:L 54:W 41:W 42:W 16:W
16 Yaqoob, Yaqoob                                NSW   1714 4.5   50:W 10:W 24:D  4:D 20:W 17:D 15:L
17 Abbott, Peter                                 NSW   2130 4.5   33:W 28:W 19:D  6:D 26:W 16:D  5:L
18 Pigram, Daniel                                NSW   1976 4     55:W 30:W  3:L 27:W 12:W  4:L  9:L
19 Brand, Peter                                  NSW   1896 4     67:W 12:W 17:D  9:L 38:W  5:L 21:D
20 Cabilin, Jeff                                 NSW   2061 4     36:W 31:W  1:L 48:W 16:L 25:W 14:L
21 Cheng, Amanda                                 NSW   848  4     38:D 39:+  5:L 58:W 34:W 12:L 19:D
22 Gong, Noah                                    NSW   1926 4     57:W 64:W  8:D  5:D  3:L 32:L 44:W
23 Olabe, Eduardo                                OS    1838 4     69:W  1:L 50:W 59:W  4:L 33:W  7:L
24 Jia, Frank                                    NSW   1785 4     59:D 61:W 16:D 53:W  5:D 11:D 10:L
25 Beahan, Patrick                               NSW   1632 4      0:W  5:D 59:D 10:L 36:W 20:L 45:W
26 Wan, Dennis                                   NSW   1900 4     68:W 13:L 51:W 47:W 17:L 29:W 12:L
27 Yan, Jason                                    NSW   1620 4     12:L 68:W 15:W 18:L 59:W 14:L 49:W
28 Redgrave, John                                NSW   1817 4     74:W 17:L 29:L 46:W 30:W 13:L 51:W
29 Ly, Kevin                                     NSW   1441 4      7:L 70:W 28:W 42:W 11:L 26:L 40:W
30 Rachmadi, Herman                              NSW   1595 4     15:W 18:L 10:L 60:W 28:L 59:W 43:W
31 Aisa, Mario                                   NT    1739 4     63:W 20:L 45:W 12:L 50:W 10:L 46:W
32 Penafiel, Jason                               NSW   1627 4      1:L 57:L 65:W 55:W 53:W 22:W 11:L
33 Stevenson, Daniel Luke                        NSW   1500 4     17:L 71:W 72:W 14:L 48:W 23:L 42:W
34 Banicevic, Roy                                NSW   1543 4      8:L 69:W 43:D 39:W 21:L 40:D 52:W
35 Hursky, Karel P                               NSW   2025 4     45:W 47:W  2:L 40:W 13:W  8:L  0: 
36 Chiara, Vince                                 NSW   1407 4     20:L 15:L 74:+ 52:W 25:L 62:W 47:W
37 Melamed, Daniel                               NSW   1799 4     61:D 59:L 39:L 68:W 44:D 50:W 41:W
38 Sirkka, Pertti T                              NSW   1881 3.5   21:D  6:L 61:W 57:W 19:L 49:W 13:L
39 Wu, Yifu                                      NSW   1808 3.5    0:D 21:- 37:W 34:L 45:L 58:W 57:W
40 Hii, Ryan                                     NSW   1670 3      0:W  8:L 60:W 35:L  0:D 34:D 29:L
41 Alagusamy, Natarajan                          NSW   1553 3      9:L 74:W 14:L 70:W 15:L 56:W 37:L
42 Brown, Joshua                                 NSW   1787 3     71:W  4:L 46:W 29:L 51:W 15:L 33:L
43 Brown, Jordan                                 NSW   1859 3     66:W  9:L 34:D 13:L 58:W 45:D 30:L
44 Keast, Robert                                 NSW   1605 3      2:L 67:W 12:L 45:D 37:D 60:W 22:L
45 Goh, Bill                                     NSW   1388 3     35:L 73:W 31:L 44:D 39:W 43:D 25:L
46 Williams, Bruce                               NSW   1422 3      5:L 56:W 42:L 28:L 61:W 48:W 31:L
47 Baldwin, A(Tony) C                            NSW   1630 3      0:W 35:L 64:W 26:L 49:L 53:W 36:L
48 Arlandez Mana, Francesc                       OS    1724 3      6:L 55:W 54:W 20:L 33:L 46:L 60:W
49 Wu, Celina (Yijia)                            NSW   1369 3     10:L 14:L 71:W 62:W 47:W 38:L 27:L
50 Ribeiro E Silva Poyiatzis, Alexandros Michali NSW   1522 3     16:L 65:W 23:L 56:W 31:L 37:L 61:W
51 Pan, Jason                                    NSW   1557 3      3:L 66:W 26:L 64:W 42:L 55:W 28:L
52 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar                     NSW   1765 3     13:L 53:L 69:W 36:L 57:W 54:W 34:L
53 Blaszczyk, Michael                            NSW   1354 3     11:L 52:W 62:W 24:L 32:L 47:L 59:W
54 Tracey, Michael J                             NSW   1425 3      4:L 63:W 48:L 15:L 69:W 52:L 66:W
55 Russell, Geoff                                NSW   1218 3     18:L 48:L 63:W 32:L 70:W 51:L 62:W
56 Steinthal, Joshua                             NSW        3     58:L 46:L 67:W 50:L 64:W 41:L 68:W
57 Ullah, Sami                                   NSW   1161 2.5   22:L 32:W 58:D 38:L 52:L 67:W 39:L
58 Nabulsi, Derek                                NSW   1665 2.5   56:W  7:L 57:D 21:L 43:L 39:L 67:W
59 Hripac, Matija                                NSW        2     24:D 37:W 25:D 23:L 27:L 30:L 53:L
60 Kucera, Steven                                NSW   1176 2     73:W 11:L 40:L 30:L 63:W 44:L 48:L
61 Fatohi, Emad Ghanim                           NSW        2     37:D 24:L 38:L 67:D 46:L 68:W 50:L
62 Smit, George                                  NSW   1681 2     70:W  3:L 53:L 49:L 66:W 36:L 55:L
63 Mendes-Shineberg, Aaron                       NSW        2     31:L 54:L 55:L  0:W 60:L 66:L 71:W
64 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya                      NSW   939  2     14:W 22:L 47:L 51:L 56:L 69:W  0: 
65 Jurac, Anthony                                NSW        2     72:L 50:L 32:L 69:L 67:L  0:W 70:W
66 Panicker, Shanay                              NSW   790  2     43:L 51:L 73:L 71:W 62:L 63:W 54:L
67 Anup Kumar, Vihaan                            NSW   914  1.5   19:L 44:L 56:L 61:D 65:W 57:L 58:L
68 Packianathan, Cynthuja                        ACT   948  1     26:L 27:L 70:L 37:L 71:W 61:L 56:L
69 Wen, Aiden                                    NSW   778  1     23:L 34:L 52:L 65:W 54:L 64:L  0: 
70 Rouse, Stephen                                NSW        1     62:L 29:L 68:W 41:L 55:L 71:L 65:L
71 Gao, Terry                                    NSW        1     42:L 33:L 49:L 66:L 68:L 70:W 63:L
72 Thite, Sameer                                 NSW   1752 1     65:W  2:L 33:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
73 Atanacio, Ricardo                             NSW   1938 1     60:L 45:L 66:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
74 Apolphe, Olivier                              NSW        0     28:L 41:L 36:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

18 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW Rapid

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012