NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  St. George Weekender 2014

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  Jones, Richard S     OS    2412
2.  O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2202
3.  Malik, Hani          NSW   2154
4.  Bierkens, Pieter     OS    2142
5.  Papantoniou, John    NSW   2103
6.  Huynh, Arthur        NSW   2090
7.  Mallari, Donato      NSW   1995
8.  Xuan, Thomas         NSW   1984
9.  Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1909
10. Chibnall, Alana      ACT   1874
11. Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1865
12. Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1845
13. Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   1813
14. O'Donoghue, Malachi  NSW   1764
15. Jain, Kamal          NSW   1703
16. Bolens, Johny        NSW   1647
17. Eccles, Richard      NSW   1644
18. Baterowicz, Mark     NSW   1634
19. Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1548
20. Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1492
21. Hellmann, Oscar      NSW   1449
22. Kandara, Manul       NSW       
23. Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1311
24. Vels, Philip         ACT   1104
25. Momot, Alex          NSW   982 
26. Bracks, Sebastian    NSW   727 
27. Forrest, Graham      NSW   671 
28. Melamed, Daniel      NSW   431 
29. Vels, Paul           ACT   379 
30. Kim, Caleb           NSW   295 

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score

 1-2  O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2202 6    
      Jones, Richard S     OS    2412 6    
 3-4  Xuan, Thomas         NSW   1984 5    
      Malik, Hani          NSW   2154 5    
 5-8  Papantoniou, John    NSW   2103 4.5  
      Bierkens, Pieter     OS    2142 4.5  
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1909 4.5  
      Huynh, Arthur        NSW   2090 4.5  
9-14  Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1865 4    
      Chibnall, Alana      ACT   1874 4    
      Mallari, Donato      NSW   1995 4    
      Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1548 4    
      Baterowicz, Mark     NSW   1634 4    
      Hellmann, Oscar      NSW   1449 4    
15-19 Eccles, Richard      NSW   1644 3.5  
      O'Donoghue, Malachi  NSW   1764 3.5  
      Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   1813 3.5  
      Bolens, Johny        NSW   1647 3.5  
      Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1492 3.5  
20-24 Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1845 3    
      Jain, Kamal          NSW   1703 3    
      Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1311 3    
      Melamed, Daniel      NSW   431  3    
      Vels, Philip         ACT   1104 3    
25-27 Momot, Alex          NSW   982  2    
      Kim, Caleb           NSW   295  2    
      Kandara, Manul       NSW        2    
28-29 Forrest, Graham      NSW   671  1.5  
      Vels, Paul           ACT   379  1.5  
 30   Bracks, Sebastian    NSW   727  0.5  

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2202 6     18:W 10:W  5:D  2:W  4:W  6:D  7:W
2  Jones, Richard S     OS    2412 6     21:W  7:W 11:W  1:L  5:W  8:W  6:W
3  Xuan, Thomas         NSW   1984 5     14:W 17:W  6:D  5:L  8:D 21:W  9:W
4  Malik, Hani          NSW   2154 5     15:D 23:W  7:D  9:W  1:L 20:W 10:W
5  Papantoniou, John    NSW   2103 4.5   12:W  9:W  1:D  3:W  2:L  7:L 17:W
6  Bierkens, Pieter     OS    2142 4.5   13:W 20:W  3:D  8:D 10:W  1:D  2:L
7  Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1909 4.5   27:W  2:L  4:D 19:W 11:W  5:W  1:L
8  Huynh, Arthur        NSW   2090 4.5    0:D 24:W 15:W  6:D  3:D  2:L 16:W
9  Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1865 4     25:W  5:L 13:W  4:L 14:W 12:W  3:L
10 Chibnall, Alana      ACT   1874 4     22:W  1:L 21:W 11:W  6:L 17:W  4:L
11 Mallari, Donato      NSW   1995 4     19:W 26:W  2:L 10:L  7:L 24:W 22:W
12 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1548 4      5:L 28:W 16:D  0:D 25:W  9:L 20:W
13 Baterowicz, Mark     NSW   1634 4      6:L 25:W  9:L 22:L 26:W 15:W 23:W
14 Hellmann, Oscar      NSW   1449 4      3:L 16:L 29:W 27:W  9:L 25:W 21:W
15 Eccles, Richard      NSW   1644 3.5    4:D 29:W  8:L 16:L 22:W 13:L  0:W
16 O'Donoghue, Malachi  NSW   1764 3.5   23:L 14:W 12:D 15:W 17:L 18:W  8:L
17 Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   1813 3.5   28:W  3:L 26:W 20:D 16:W 10:L  5:L
18 Bolens, Johny        NSW   1647 3.5    1:L 22:D 24:D  0:D 19:W 16:L 25:W
19 Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1492 3.5   11:L 30:W 22:D  7:L 18:L  0:W 26:W
20 Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1845 3     30:W  6:L 23:D 17:D 24:W  4:L 12:L
21 Jain, Kamal          NSW   1703 3      2:L 27:W 10:L 26:W 23:W  3:L 14:L
22 Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1311 3     10:L 18:D 19:D 13:W 15:L 28:W 11:L
23 Melamed, Daniel      NSW   431  3     16:W  4:L 20:D  0:D 21:L 27:W 13:L
24 Vels, Philip         ACT   1104 3      0:D  8:L 18:D 29:W 20:L 11:L 28:W
25 Momot, Alex          NSW   982  2      9:L 13:L 28:W  0:W 12:L 14:L 18:L
26 Kim, Caleb           NSW   295  2      0:W 11:L 17:L 21:L 13:L 29:W 19:L
27 Kandara, Manul       NSW        2      7:L 21:L 30:W 14:L  0:W 23:L 29:L
28 Forrest, Graham      NSW   671  1.5   17:L 12:L 25:L  0:D 29:W 22:L 24:L
29 Vels, Paul           ACT   379  1.5    0:D 15:L 14:L 24:L 28:L 26:L 27:W
30 Bracks, Sebastian    NSW   727  .5    20:L 19:L 27:L  0:D  0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012