NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  City of Sydney Rapid 2013

Players List

No  Name               Feder Loc Id  Rtg Loc 

1.  Illingworth, Max   NSW   2070832     2741
2.  Musaev, Rasul      OS    0004416     2286
3.  Bolens, Johny      NSW   2014932     2281
4.  Suttor, Vincent    NSW   2063865     2256
5.  Chau, Adrian       NSW   2404780     2240
6.  Broekhuyse, Paul   NSW   2012445     2230
7.  Huynh, Arthur      NSW   2063272     2208
8.  Murray, Bruce D    NSW   2024695     2191
9.  Cristobal, Rodolfo NSW   2044446     2158
10. Charles, Gareth    NSW   2053563     2148
11. Mallari, Donato    NSW   2421332     2117
12. Cabilin, Jeff      NSW   2051446     2032
13. Ng, Clive          NSW   2417732     2027
14. Smirnov, Anton     NSW   2412784     1921
15. Watson, Robert A   NSW   2032594     1859
16. Parker, Trent      NSW   2068441     1838
17. Chisholm, Tom R    NSW   2046362     1762
18. Burke, Matthew     OS    0004291     1753
19. Wan, Dennis        NSW   2412165     1741
20. Davies, Dick       NSW   2412445     1728
21. Blazeski, Krste    NSW   2055173     1724
22. Sike, Paul         NSW   2049776     1672
23. Greenwood, Norman  NSW   2046701     1593
24. Banicevic, Roy     NSW   2052550     1563
25. Bartlett, Kerry    NSW   2013650     1560
26. Shaw, Ralph        NSW   2419766     1371
27. Money, Greg        NSW   2407355     1314
28. Castillo, German   NSW   2425145         
29. Martin, Peter      NSW   2070084         
30. Rodgers, Jack      NSW   2423900         

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Score

  1   Illingworth, Max   NSW   2741 6.5  
 2-3  Musaev, Rasul      OS    2286 5.5  
      Suttor, Vincent    NSW   2256 5.5  
 4-5  Broekhuyse, Paul   NSW   2230 5    
      Murray, Bruce D    NSW   2191 5    
 6-8  Smirnov, Anton     NSW   1921 4.5  
      Rodgers, Jack      NSW        4.5  
      Ng, Clive          NSW   2027 4.5  
9-11  Chisholm, Tom R    NSW   1762 4    
      Watson, Robert A   NSW   1859 4    
      Wan, Dennis        NSW   1741 4    
12-18 Cristobal, Rodolfo NSW   2158 3.5  
      Mallari, Donato    NSW   2117 3.5  
      Charles, Gareth    NSW   2148 3.5  
      Cabilin, Jeff      NSW   2032 3.5  
      Huynh, Arthur      NSW   2208 3.5  
      Castillo, German   NSW        3.5  
      Davies, Dick       NSW   1728 3.5  
19-23 Burke, Matthew     OS    1753 3    
      Chau, Adrian       NSW   2240 3    
      Martin, Peter      NSW        3    
      Blazeski, Krste    NSW   1724 3    
      Shaw, Ralph        NSW   1371 3    
24-26 Parker, Trent      NSW   1838 2.5  
      Bartlett, Kerry    NSW   1560 2.5  
      Bolens, Johny      NSW   2281 2.5  
27-28 Banicevic, Roy     NSW   1563 2    
      Greenwood, Norman  NSW   1593 2    
 29   Sike, Paul         NSW   1672 1    
 30   Money, Greg        NSW   1314 0.5  

Crosstable

No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Illingworth, Max   2741 6.5   11:W 13:W  4:W  2:W  3:D  5:W  6:W
2  Musaev, Rasul      2286 5.5    9:W 15:W  5:W  1:L 12:W  3:D  4:W
3  Suttor, Vincent    2256 5.5   22:W 10:W  6:D 20:W  1:D  2:D  9:W
4  Broekhuyse, Paul   2230 5     28:W  7:W  1:L 15:W 13:W 12:W  2:L
5  Murray, Bruce D    2191 5     27:W 24:W  2:L  8:W  9:W  1:L 16:W
6  Smirnov, Anton     1921 4.5   30:W 20:W  3:D 12:L 14:W 13:W  1:L
7  Rodgers, Jack           4.5   19:W  4:L 14:L 28:W 10:W  8:D 15:W
8  Ng, Clive          2027 4.5    0:D  0:D 28:W  5:L 19:W  7:D 12:W
9  Chisholm, Tom R    1762 4      2:L 27:W 17:W 24:W  5:L 20:W  3:L
10 Watson, Robert A   1859 4     17:W  3:L 21:W 13:L  7:L 27:W 19:W
11 Wan, Dennis        1741 4      1:L 23:W 24:D 19:L 18:W 14:W 13:D
12 Cristobal, Rodolfo 2158 3.5    0:D 14:W 16:W  6:W  2:L  4:L  8:L
13 Mallari, Donato    2117 3.5   25:W  1:L 18:W 10:W  4:L  6:L 11:D
14 Charles, Gareth    2148 3.5    0:D 12:L  7:W 16:W  6:L 11:L 20:W
15 Cabilin, Jeff      2032 3.5   23:W  2:L 29:W  4:L 17:D 24:W  7:L
16 Huynh, Arthur      2208 3.5    0:D 18:W 12:L 14:L 25:W 17:W  5:L
17 Castillo, German        3.5   10:L 22:W  9:L 29:W 15:D 16:L 26:W
18 Davies, Dick       1728 3.5   26:W 16:L 13:L 27:D 11:L 25:W 24:W
19 Burke, Matthew     1753 3      7:L 25:W 20:L 11:W  8:L 28:W 10:L
20 Chau, Adrian       2240 3     29:W  6:L 19:W  3:L 21:W  9:L 14:L
21 Martin, Peter           3     24:L  0:W 10:L 22:W 20:L 26:L 30:W
22 Blazeski, Krste    1724 3      3:L 17:L 23:W 21:L 27:D 30:D 29:W
23 Shaw, Ralph        1371 3     15:L 11:L 22:L 26:L 30:W 29:W 27:W
24 Parker, Trent      1838 2.5   21:W  5:L 11:D  9:L 26:W 15:L 18:L
25 Bartlett, Kerry    1560 2.5   13:L 19:L 26:D 30:W 16:L 18:L 28:W
26 Bolens, Johny      2281 2.5   18:L 28:L 25:D 23:W 24:L 21:W 17:L
27 Banicevic, Roy     1563 2      5:L  9:L 30:W 18:D 22:D 10:L 23:L
28 Greenwood, Norman  1593 2      4:L 26:W  8:L  7:L 29:W 19:L 25:L
29 Sike, Paul         1672 1     20:L 30:W 15:L 17:L 28:L 23:L 22:L
30 Money, Greg        1314 .5     6:L 29:L 27:L 25:L 23:L 22:D 21:L

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012