NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Sydney International Challengers 2013

Players List

No  Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc 

1.  Ng, Clive              NSW   1955 1895
2.  Nguyen, Joseph         NSW   1950 1886
3.  Chibnall, Alana        NSW   1883 1879
4.  Voon, Richard          VIC   1927 1853
5.  Rewais, Sarwat         NSW   1912 1847
6.  Chisholm, Tom R        NSW   1865 1763
7.  Cekulis, Maris         QLD   1789 1728
8.  Weller, Tony           QLD   1883 1712
9.  Hassani, Arif          NSW   1855 1711
10. Parker, Trent          NSW   1795 1700
11. Bolens, Johny          NSW   2026 1670
12. Escribano, Jose        VIC   1812 1658
13. Lee, Kah Teng Benjamin OS    1655 1655
14. Zulkifli, Mat-Arif     NSW   1798 1638
15. Dickson, Ian C         NSW   1762 1569
16. Dale, Finley           VIC   1738 1569
17. Beahan, Patrick        NSW   1818 1548
18. Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1728 1503
19. Ombina, Edward         OS         1474
20. Case, Ivan             NSW        1466
21. Ross, Bill             NSW        1464
22. Qin, Tomson            ACT   1626 1427
23. Edwards, Greig         NSW   1399 1406
24. Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1680 1378
25. Farrell, Keith R       NSW        1377
26. Weltner, Michael       NSW        1372
27. Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1687 1339
28. Wilkie, Mary E         NSW   1618 1300
29. Childs, Stephen        NSW   1631 1283
30. Momot, Alex            NSW        955 
31. Kuan, Arthur           OS             
32. Siu, Yuk Kiu           OS             

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Berg.

  1   Hassani, Arif          NSW   1711 7.5      32.0  42.5 34.25
  2   Nguyen, Joseph         NSW   1886 7        36.5  47.5 33.50
 3-4  Voon, Richard          VIC   1853 6.5      40.0  51.5 36.75
      Rewais, Sarwat         NSW   1847 6.5      37.0  48.0 34.25
  5   Ng, Clive              NSW   1895 6        34.0  44.0 27.50
6-10  Zulkifli, Mat-Arif     NSW   1638 5.5      38.5  49.5 26.25
      Dickson, Ian C         NSW   1569 5.5      36.5  45.5 25.00
      Case, Ivan             NSW   1466 5.5      36.0  47.0 25.00
      Qin, Tomson            ACT   1427 5.5      33.5  43.5 25.25
      Chisholm, Tom R        NSW   1763 5.5      32.0  41.5 22.75
11-13 Chibnall, Alana        NSW   1879 5        39.0  49.5 25.50
      Escribano, Jose        VIC   1658 5        32.0  41.5 18.00
      Ombina, Edward         OS    1474 5        29.0  36.5 18.00
14-20 Parker, Trent          NSW   1700 4.5      35.0  45.5 19.25
      Ross, Bill             NSW   1464 4.5      32.0  39.5 13.25
      Bolens, Johny          NSW   1670 4.5      30.5  40.0 17.25
      Beahan, Patrick        NSW   1548 4.5      30.0  38.5 18.75
      Dale, Finley           VIC   1569 4.5      30.0  38.5 15.50
      Cekulis, Maris         QLD   1728 4.5      30.0  38.0 17.25
      Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1378 4.5      27.5  35.0 13.75
21-22 Weller, Tony           QLD   1712 4        39.5  51.5 21.50
      Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1339 4        33.5  40.0 12.50
23-27 Lee, Kah Teng Benjamin OS    1655 3.5      33.5  41.0  8.75
      Farrell, Keith R       NSW   1377 3.5      29.5  39.0 13.25
      Wilkie, Mary E         NSW   1300 3.5      29.5  38.0 10.75
      Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1503 3.5      27.0  34.5  7.25
      Kuan, Arthur           OS         3.5      21.0  26.5  7.00
28-29 Weltner, Michael       NSW   1372 3        27.0  32.5  6.00
      Edwards, Greig         NSW   1406 3        27.0  32.0  8.00
 30   Childs, Stephen        NSW   1283 2.5      27.0  32.0  6.00
 31   Siu, Yuk Kiu           OS         2        25.5  31.0  0.00
 32   Momot, Alex            NSW   955  0        23.5  30.0  0.00

Crosstable

No Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Hassani, Arif          NSW   1855 1711 7.5   24:D  3:L 26:W 15:W 23:W 21:W 14:W  2:W  6:W
2  Nguyen, Joseph         NSW   1950 1886 7     26:W 23:W 12:W 21:W  6:W  7:W  4:W  1:L  3:L
3  Voon, Richard          VIC   1927 1853 6.5    8:D  1:W  5:W  4:L  7:L 22:W 16:W 11:W  2:W
4  Rewais, Sarwat         NSW   1912 1847 6.5   15:W 18:W  6:D  3:W 21:L  8:W  2:L  9:W 11:W
5  Ng, Clive              NSW   1955 1895 6     17:D 22:W  3:L 11:L 25:W 18:W 10:W  7:D 12:W
6  Zulkifli, Mat-Arif     NSW   1798 1638 5.5   25:W 11:W  4:D 14:W  2:L  9:D  7:D 19:W  1:L
7  Dickson, Ian C         NSW   1762 1569 5.5   11:L 28:W 31:W 12:W  3:W  2:L  6:D  5:D  8:D
8  Case, Ivan             NSW        1466 5.5    3:D  0:D 11:W 16:D 19:W  4:L  9:D 14:W  7:D
9  Qin, Tomson            ACT   1626 1427 5.5   27:W 14:W 21:L 23:D 10:W  6:D  8:D  4:L 20:W
10 Chisholm, Tom R        NSW   1865 1763 5.5   13:L 20:W 17:D 22:W  9:L 23:W  5:L 15:W 21:W
11 Chibnall, Alana        NSW   1883 1879 5      7:W  6:L  8:L  5:W 13:W 12:W 21:W  3:L  4:L
12 Escribano, Jose        VIC   1812 1658 5     30:W 29:W  2:L  7:L 24:W 11:L 13:W 21:W  5:L
13 Ombina, Edward         OS         1474 5     10:W 21:L 14:L 31:W 11:L 28:W 12:L 22:W 23:W
14 Parker, Trent          NSW   1795 1700 4.5   28:W  9:L 13:W  6:L 15:W 16:W  1:L  8:L 19:D
15 Ross, Bill             NSW        1464 4.5    4:L 32:W 19:W  1:L 14:L 17:D 25:W 10:L 28:W
16 Bolens, Johny          NSW   2026 1670 4.5   22:L 27:W 29:W  8:D 18:D 14:L  3:L 17:D 24:W
17 Beahan, Patrick        NSW   1818 1548 4.5    5:D 24:D 10:D 18:L 30:D 15:D 22:D 16:D 25:W
18 Dale, Finley           VIC   1738 1569 4.5   31:W  4:L 22:D 17:W 16:D  5:L 19:L 24:D 29:W
19 Cekulis, Maris         QLD   1789 1728 4.5   29:L 30:W 15:L 20:W  8:L 24:W 18:W  6:L 14:D
20 Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1680 1378 4.5   21:L 10:L 25:W 19:L 31:W 30:D 27:W 23:W  9:L
21 Weller, Tony           QLD   1883 1712 4     20:W 13:W  9:W  2:L  4:W  1:L 11:L 12:L 10:L
22 Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1687 1339 4     16:W  5:L 18:D 10:L 26:W  3:L 17:D 13:L 32:W
23 Lee, Kah Teng Benjamin OS    1655 1655 3.5   32:W  2:L 24:W  9:D  1:L 10:L 30:W 20:L 13:L
24 Farrell, Keith R       NSW        1377 3.5    1:D 17:D 23:L 29:W 12:L 19:L 31:W 18:D 16:L
25 Wilkie, Mary E         NSW   1618 1300 3.5    6:L 26:D 20:L 27:W  5:L 29:W 15:L 30:W 17:L
26 Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1728 1503 3.5    2:L 25:D  1:L 32:W 22:L 27:L 28:W 29:L 30:W
27 Kuan, Arthur           OS              3.5    9:L 16:L 28:D 25:L 32:W 26:W 20:L 31:W  0: 
28 Weltner, Michael       NSW        1372 3     14:L  7:L 27:D 30:D 29:W 13:L 26:L 32:W 15:L
29 Edwards, Greig         NSW   1399 1406 3     19:W 12:L 16:L 24:L 28:L 25:L 32:W 26:W 18:L
30 Childs, Stephen        NSW   1631 1283 2.5   12:L 19:L 32:W 28:D 17:D 20:D 23:L 25:L 26:L
31 Siu, Yuk Kiu           OS              2     18:L  0:W  7:L 13:L 20:L 32:W 24:L 27:L  0: 
32 Momot, Alex            NSW        955  0     23:L 15:L 30:L 26:L 27:L 31:L 29:L 28:L 22:L

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012