NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2018 Ryde Eastwood Open

Players List

No  Name                      Feder Loc  Title

1.  Bjelobrk, Igor            NSW   2560 im   
2.  Lane, Gary W              NSW   2465 im   
3.  Clarke, Brandon G I       OS    2433      
4.  O'Chee, Kevin             NSW   2294 fm   
5.  Hu, Jason                 NSW   2195 fm   
6.  Mallari, Donato           NSW   2045 fm   
7.  Clarke, Matthew           NSW   2018      
8.  Yang, Gordon              NSW   1920      
9.  Hathiramani, Dillon       ACT   1892      
10. Atanacio, Ricardo         NSW   1874      
11. Dulic, Senad              NSW   1817      
12. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW   1799      
13. Watson, Robert A          NSW   1796      
14. Hvistendahl, Robert       NSW   1788      
15. Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   1787      
16. Jia, Frank                NSW   1777      
17. Lee, Joshua               ACT   1766      
18. Lane, Ryan                NSW   1711      
19. Jain, Kamal               NSW   1663      
20. Guse, George              NSW   1658      
21. Premathilaka, Kanishka    OS    1595      
22. Case, Ivan                NSW   1560      
23. Grbin, Tereza             NSW   1530      
24. Rachmadi, Herman          NSW   1530      
25. Talpade, Udit             NSW   1503      
26. Luo, Ricky                ACT   1499      
27. Smit, George              NSW   1487      
28. Xu, Ruofan                ACT   1447      
29. Shaw, Ralph               NSW   1428      
30. Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW   1415      
31. Corona, Fabrizio          NSW   1405      
32. Greenwood, Norman         NSW   1398      
33. Gergis, Steven            NSW   1393      
34. Beahan, Patrick           NSW   1391      
35. Chandy, Jeffrey           NSW   1382      
36. Kucera, Steven            NSW   1378      
37. Wu, Yifu                  NSW   1371      
38. Zeng, Jimmy               NSW   1365      
39. Diao, Yizhen              ACT   1358      
40. Keating, Jack             NSW   1352      
41. Yan, Jason                NSW   1352      
42. Sze-To, Jonas             NSW   1323      
43. Hathiramani, Athena       ACT   1316      
44. Luo, Ramon                ACT   1259      
45. Ullah, Sami               NSW   1242      
46. Wu, Celina (Yijia)        NSW   1241      
47. Tracey, Michael J         NSW   1204      
48. Pan, Jason                NSW   1198      
49. Kong, Dexuan              ACT   1173      
50. Wilkie, Mary E            NSW   1108      
51. Wen, Aiden                NSW   1106      
52. Corona, Jonluke           NSW   1005      
53. Russell, Geoff            NSW   981       
54. Li, Yuze (Ethan)          NSW   940       
55. Pan, Katherine            NSW   869       
56. Anup Kumar, Vihaan        NSW   860       
57. Li, Joshua                NSW   822       
58. Packianathan, Cynthuja    ACT   804       
59. Panicker, Shanay          NSW   651       
60. Panicker, Sujesh          NSW   636       
61. Donaldson, Tom            NSW   527       
62. Li, Annabel               NSW   316       
63. Borsa, Cristian           OS              
64. Charbonneau, Romain       NSW             
65. Fleming, Timothy          NSW             
66. Jurac, Anthony            NSW             
67. Largo, Bengt              OS              
68. Lim, Linda                NSW             
69. Sindel, Benjamin          NSW             
70. Solis, Ricardo            NSW             
71. Sufyan, Rana              NSW             

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Score

 1-4  Bjelobrk, Igor            NSW   2560 6    
      Lane, Gary W              NSW   2465 6    
      Clarke, Brandon G I       OS    2433 6    
      Borsa, Cristian           OS         6    
  5   O'Chee, Kevin             NSW   2294 5.5  
6-12  Hu, Jason                 NSW   2195 5    
      Largo, Bengt              OS         5    
      Sufyan, Rana              NSW        5    
      Hathiramani, Dillon       ACT   1892 5    
      Atanacio, Ricardo         NSW   1874 5    
      Jain, Kamal               NSW   1663 5    
      Mallari, Donato           NSW   2045 5    
13-16 Lee, Joshua               ACT   1766 4.5  
      Clarke, Matthew           NSW   2018 4.5  
      Lane, Ryan                NSW   1711 4.5  
      Guse, George              NSW   1658 4.5  
17-33 Sze-To, Jonas             NSW   1323 4    
      Hvistendahl, Robert       NSW   1788 4    
      Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   1787 4    
      Greenwood, Norman         NSW   1398 4    
      Wu, Celina (Yijia)        NSW   1241 4    
      Yang, Gordon              NSW   1920 4    
      Jia, Frank                NSW   1777 4    
      Beahan, Patrick           NSW   1391 4    
      Dulic, Senad              NSW   1817 4    
      Talpade, Udit             NSW   1503 4    
      Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW   1799 4    
      Sindel, Benjamin          NSW        4    
      Rachmadi, Herman          NSW   1530 4    
      Pan, Jason                NSW   1198 4    
      Luo, Ricky                ACT   1499 4    
      Chandy, Jeffrey           NSW   1382 4    
      Shaw, Ralph               NSW   1428 4    
34-37 Xu, Ruofan                ACT   1447 3.5  
      Wu, Yifu                  NSW   1371 3.5  
      Corona, Fabrizio          NSW   1405 3.5  
      Li, Yuze (Ethan)          NSW   940  3.5  
38-54 Case, Ivan                NSW   1560 3    
      Luo, Ramon                ACT   1259 3    
      Watson, Robert A          NSW   1796 3    
      Hathiramani, Athena       ACT   1316 3    
      Zeng, Jimmy               NSW   1365 3    
      Anup Kumar, Vihaan        NSW   860  3    
      Yan, Jason                NSW   1352 3    
      Li, Joshua                NSW   822  3    
      Keating, Jack             NSW   1352 3    
      Premathilaka, Kanishka    OS    1595 3    
      Ullah, Sami               NSW   1242 3    
      Wilkie, Mary E            NSW   1108 3    
      Tracey, Michael J         NSW   1204 3    
      Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW   1415 3    
      Smit, George              NSW   1487 3    
      Russell, Geoff            NSW   981  3    
      Gergis, Steven            NSW   1393 3    
55-58 Grbin, Tereza             NSW   1530 2.5  
      Panicker, Sujesh          NSW   636  2.5  
      Jurac, Anthony            NSW        2.5  
      Diao, Yizhen              ACT   1358 2.5  
59-64 Wen, Aiden                NSW   1106 2    
      Pan, Katherine            NSW   869  2    
      Solis, Ricardo            NSW        2    
      Corona, Jonluke           NSW   1005 2    
      Packianathan, Cynthuja    ACT   804  2    
      Donaldson, Tom            NSW   527  2    
65-66 Panicker, Shanay          NSW   651  1.5  
      Kong, Dexuan              ACT   1173 1.5  
67-69 Li, Annabel               NSW   316  1    
      Charbonneau, Romain       NSW        1    
      Kucera, Steven            NSW   1378 1    
70-71 Fleming, Timothy          NSW        0.5  
      Lim, Linda                NSW        0.5  

Crosstable

No Name                      Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bjelobrk, Igor            NSW   2560 6     35:W 11:W 10:W  5:W  7:W  2:D  3:D
2  Lane, Gary W              NSW   2465 6     42:W 16:W  9:W  6:W  3:D  1:D  7:W
3  Clarke, Brandon G I       OS    2433 6     58:W 38:W 13:W 22:W  2:D  6:W  1:D
4  Borsa, Cristian           OS         6     33:W 23:W  6:L 16:W 38:W  9:W  8:W
5  O'Chee, Kevin             NSW   2294 5.5   46:W 55:W 20:W  1:L 19:D 15:W 14:W
6  Hu, Jason                 NSW   2195 5     44:W 29:W  4:W  2:L 25:W  3:L 19:W
7  Largo, Bengt              OS         5     54:W 15:W 14:W 18:W  1:L 19:W  2:L
8  Sufyan, Rana              NSW        5     25:W 13:L 69:W 40:W 10:W 12:W  4:L
9  Hathiramani, Dillon       ACT   1892 5     48:W 34:W  2:L 51:W 11:W  4:L 13:W
10 Atanacio, Ricardo         NSW   1874 5     21:W 51:W  1:L 24:W  8:L 20:W 17:W
11 Jain, Kamal               NSW   1663 5     37:W  1:L 17:W 30:W  9:L 39:W 18:W
12 Mallari, Donato           NSW   2045 5     17:W 26:L 42:W 20:W 27:W  8:L 24:W
13 Lee, Joshua               ACT   1766 4.5   62:W  8:W  3:L 39:W 14:D 27:W  9:L
14 Clarke, Matthew           NSW   2018 4.5   41:W 31:W  7:L 34:W 13:D 23:W  5:L
15 Lane, Ryan                NSW   1711 4.5   53:W  7:L 44:W 21:W 22:D  5:L 29:W
16 Guse, George              NSW   1658 4.5   60:W  2:L 41:W  4:L 55:W 36:D 35:W
17 Sze-To, Jonas             NSW   1323 4     12:L 45:W 11:L 31:W 34:W 47:W 10:L
18 Hvistendahl, Robert       NSW   1788 4     66:W 24:D 40:W  7:L 26:W 22:D 11:L
19 Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   1787 4     49:W 61:W  0:D 26:W  5:D  7:L  6:L
20 Greenwood, Norman         NSW   1398 4     57:W 27:W  5:L 12:L 41:W 10:L 45:W
21 Wu, Celina (Yijia)        NSW   1241 4     10:L 64:W 29:W 15:L 32:D 40:W 23:D
22 Yang, Gordon              NSW   1920 4     39:W 52:W 28:W  3:L 15:D 18:D  0:L
23 Jia, Frank                NSW   1777 4     59:W  4:L  0:D 52:W 28:W 14:L 21:D
24 Beahan, Patrick           NSW   1391 4     71:W 18:D  0:D 10:L 61:W 25:W 12:L
25 Dulic, Senad              NSW   1817 4      8:L 49:W 46:W 32:W  6:L 24:L 39:W
26 Talpade, Udit             NSW   1503 4     65:W 12:W  0:D 19:L 18:L 37:W 30:D
27 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW   1799 4     50:W 20:L 58:W 36:W 12:L 13:L 44:W
28 Sindel, Benjamin          NSW        4     32:W 33:W 22:L 55:D 23:L 34:D 42:W
29 Rachmadi, Herman          NSW   1530 4     63:W  6:L 21:L 44:W 46:W 43:W 15:L
30 Pan, Jason                NSW   1198 4     40:L 70:W 31:W 11:L 35:D 55:W 26:D
31 Luo, Ricky                ACT   1499 4     56:W 14:L 30:L 17:L 52:W 41:W 48:W
32 Chandy, Jeffrey           NSW   1382 4     28:L 62:W 61:W 25:L 21:D 45:D 43:W
33 Shaw, Ralph               NSW   1428 4      4:L 28:L 60:W 41:L 67:W 59:W 36:W
34 Xu, Ruofan                ACT   1447 3.5   67:W  9:L 43:W 14:L 17:L 28:D 57:W
35 Wu, Yifu                  NSW   1371 3.5    1:L 43:L 57:W 53:W 30:D 38:W 16:L
36 Corona, Fabrizio          NSW   1405 3.5   70:W 40:D  0:D 27:L 48:W 16:D 33:L
37 Li, Yuze (Ethan)          NSW   940  3.5   11:L 69:L 64:D 49:W 65:W 26:L 55:W
38 Case, Ivan                NSW   1560 3     43:W  3:L  0:D 50:W  4:L 35:L 53:D
39 Luo, Ramon                ACT   1259 3     22:L 65:W 47:W 13:L 51:W 11:L 25:L
40 Watson, Robert A          NSW   1796 3     30:W 36:D 18:L  8:L 57:W 21:L 46:D
41 Hathiramani, Athena       ACT   1316 3     14:L 67:W 16:L 33:W 20:L 31:L 59:W
42 Zeng, Jimmy               NSW   1365 3      2:L 53:W 12:L 63:W 47:L 61:+ 28:L
43 Anup Kumar, Vihaan        NSW   860  3     38:L 35:W 34:L 58:W 50:W 29:L 32:L
44 Yan, Jason                NSW   1352 3      6:L 56:W 15:L 29:L 68:W 63:W 27:L
45 Li, Joshua                NSW   822  3     55:L 17:L  0:D 70:+ 66:W 32:D 20:L
46 Keating, Jack             NSW   1352 3      5:L 60:W 25:L 68:W 29:L 53:D 40:D
47 Premathilaka, Kanishka    OS    1595 3      0:D  0:D 39:L 66:W 42:W 17:L  0:L
48 Ullah, Sami               NSW   1242 3      9:L 68:W 55:L 69:+ 36:L 51:W 31:L
49 Wilkie, Mary E            NSW   1108 3     19:L 25:L 63:L 37:L  0:W 68:W 61:W
50 Tracey, Michael J         NSW   1204 3     27:L 57:D 54:W 38:L 43:L 56:W 52:D
51 Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW   1415 3     68:W 10:L 59:W  9:L 39:L 48:L 60:+
52 Smit, George              NSW   1487 3     64:W 22:L 66:D 23:L 31:L 65:W 50:D
53 Russell, Geoff            NSW   981  3     15:L 42:L 67:W 35:L 58:W 46:D 38:D
54 Gergis, Steven            NSW   1393 3      7:L 59:L 50:L 60:L 62:W 67:W 63:W
55 Grbin, Tereza             NSW   1530 2.5   45:W  5:L 48:W 28:D 16:L 30:L 37:L
56 Panicker, Sujesh          NSW   636  2.5   31:L 44:L  0:D  0:D  0:D 50:L 66:W
57 Jurac, Anthony            NSW        2.5   20:L 50:D 35:L 64:W 40:L 66:W 34:L
58 Diao, Yizhen              ACT   1358 2.5    3:L 63:W 27:L 43:L 53:L 60:D 65:W
59 Wen, Aiden                NSW   1106 2     23:L 54:W 51:L  0:D  0:D 33:L 41:L
60 Pan, Katherine            NSW   869  2     16:L 46:L 33:L 54:W  0:  58:D 51:-
61 Solis, Ricardo            NSW        2     69:W 19:L 32:L 62:W 24:L 42:- 49:L
62 Corona, Jonluke           NSW   1005 2     13:L 32:L  0:D 61:L 54:L 64:D 67:W
63 Packianathan, Cynthuja    ACT   804  2     29:L 58:L 49:W 42:L 64:W 44:L 54:L
64 Donaldson, Tom            NSW   527  2     52:L 21:L 37:D 57:L 63:L 62:D 68:W
65 Panicker, Shanay          NSW   651  1.5   26:L 39:L  0:D 71:+ 37:L 52:L 58:L
66 Kong, Dexuan              ACT   1173 1.5   18:L 71:W 52:D 47:L 45:L 57:L 56:L
67 Li, Annabel               NSW   316  1     34:L 41:L 53:L  0:W 33:L 54:L 62:L
68 Charbonneau, Romain       NSW        1     51:L 48:L  0:W 46:L 44:L 49:L 64:L
69 Kucera, Steven            NSW   1378 1     61:L 37:W  8:L 48:-  0:   0:   0: 
70 Fleming, Timothy          NSW        .5    36:L 30:L  0:D 45:-  0:   0:   0: 
71 Lim, Linda                NSW        .5    24:L 66:L  0:D 65:-  0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

08 Oct, 2018 :   2018 Ryde Eastwood Open

13 Aug, 2018 :   2018 NSWCA August Weekender

25 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW Rapid

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012