NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 St George Weekender

Players List

No  Name              Feder Loc 

1.  O'Chee, Kevin     NSW   2227
2.  Parsonage, Ian P  NSW   2064
3.  Huynh, Arthur     NSW   2045
4.  Jarek, Katherine  NSW   1900
5.  Koh, Cedric       NSW   1869
6.  Rewais, Sarwat    NSW   1857
7.  Watson, Robert A  NSW   1793
8.  Sirkka, Pertti T  NSW   1767
9.  Babic, Michael S  NSW   1699
10. Jain, Kamal       NSW   1640
11. Beahan, Patrick   NSW   1594
12. Hellmann, Oskar   NSW   1550
13. Greenwood, Norman NSW   1480
14. Robeille, John    NSW   1403
15. Shaw, Ralph       NSW   1382
16. Accola, Bernie    NSW   1357
17. Ullah, Sami       NSW   1337
18. Wu, Yifu          NSW   1329
19. Martin, Ben       NSW   1244
20. Boylan, Peter     NSW   1217
21. Wilkie, Mary E    NSW   1167
22. Ginovic, Aleksy   NSW   933 
23. Accola, Tom       NSW   926 
24. Melamed, Daniel   NSW   815 
25. Wu, Harry         NSW   586 
26. Kim, Caleb        NSW   578 
27. Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW       

Standings

Place Name              Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   O'Chee, Kevin     NSW       2227 7        22.5  30.0   28.0
  2   Huynh, Arthur     NSW       2045 5.5      22.5  31.5   23.0
 3-5  Rewais, Sarwat    NSW       1857 5        20.5  29.5   21.5
      Parsonage, Ian P  NSW       2064 5        19.5  29.0   20.0
      Sirkka, Pertti T  NSW       1767 5        19.0  28.0   20.0
  6   Jain, Kamal       NSW       1640 4.5      13.0  20.5   15.0
7-12  Babic, Michael S  NSW       1699 4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Jarek, Katherine  NSW       1900 4        18.0  25.0   18.5
      Boylan, Peter     NSW       1217 4        18.0  24.5   17.5
      Melamed, Daniel   NSW       815  4        17.0  24.0   16.5
      Beahan, Patrick   NSW       1594 4        15.0  21.5   15.0
      Hellmann, Oskar   NSW       1550 4        14.0  21.0   13.0
13-16 Koh, Cedric       NSW       1869 3.5      21.5  32.0   18.5
      Watson, Robert A  NSW       1793 3.5      19.5  26.0   13.5
      Wu, Yifu          NSW       1329 3.5      15.5  22.0   12.5
      Wu, Harry         NSW       586  3.5      15.5  21.5   14.0
17-20 Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW            3        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Ginovic, Aleksy   NSW       933  3        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Kim, Caleb        NSW       578  3        16.5  22.0   12.0
      Shaw, Ralph       NSW       1382 3        14.0  21.0    9.0
21-24 Greenwood, Norman NSW       1480 2.5      17.0  23.5    9.0
      Wilkie, Mary E    NSW       1167 2.5      15.5  22.5    8.0
      Accola, Tom       NSW       926  2.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Accola, Bernie    NSW       1357 2.5      15.0  22.5    9.0
25-27 Martin, Ben       NSW       1244 2        19.5  26.5    9.5
      Ullah, Sami       NSW       1337 2        17.0  23.0    7.0
      Robeille, John    NSW       1403 2        11.5  20.0    7.0

Crosstable

No Name              Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  O'Chee, Kevin     NSW   2227 7     27:W  5:W  3:W  2:W  4:W 13:W  7:W
2  Huynh, Arthur     NSW   2045 5.5   24:W  6:W  4:W  1:L  7:W  3:D  8:W
3  Rewais, Sarwat    NSW   1857 5     25:W 17:W  1:L 14:W 11:W  2:D  5:D
4  Parsonage, Ian P  NSW   2064 5     20:W  7:W  2:L 17:W  1:L 14:W 15:W
5  Sirkka, Pertti T  NSW   1767 5     22:W  1:L 25:W 12:W 13:D 10:W  3:D
6  Jain, Kamal       NSW   1640 4.5   23:W  2:L 17:L 18:D 22:W 25:W 13:W
7  Babic, Michael S  NSW   1699 4     18:W  4:L 23:W  8:W  2:L  9:W  1:L
8  Jarek, Katherine  NSW   1900 4     26:W  9:D 13:W  7:L 10:D 17:W  2:L
9  Boylan, Peter     NSW   1217 4     14:W  8:D 16:W 13:L 15:D  7:L 19:W
10 Melamed, Daniel   NSW   815  4     11:W 13:L 21:W  0:D  8:D  5:L 24:W
11 Beahan, Patrick   NSW   1594 4     10:L 26:W 19:W  0:D  3:L 18:D 17:W
12 Hellmann, Oskar   NSW   1550 4     16:D 14:L 22:W  5:L 25:D 21:W 18:W
13 Koh, Cedric       NSW   1869 3.5   15:W 10:W  8:L  9:W  5:D  1:L  6:L
14 Watson, Robert A  NSW   1793 3.5    9:L 12:W 20:W  3:L 16:D  4:L 26:W
15 Wu, Yifu          NSW   1329 3.5   13:L 21:L 26:W 19:W  9:D 16:W  4:L
16 Wu, Harry         NSW   586  3.5   12:D 19:W  9:L 21:D 14:D 15:L 23:W
17 Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW        3      0:W  3:L  6:W  4:L 23:W  8:L 11:L
18 Ginovic, Aleksy   NSW   933  3      7:L 20:L  0:W  6:D 21:W 11:D 12:L
19 Kim, Caleb        NSW   578  3     21:W 16:L 11:L 15:L  0:W 26:W  9:L
20 Shaw, Ralph       NSW   1382 3      4:L 18:W 14:L 22:L 24:-  0:W 27:W
21 Greenwood, Norman NSW   1480 2.5   19:L 15:W 10:L 16:D 18:L 12:L  0:W
22 Wilkie, Mary E    NSW   1167 2.5    5:L 24:D 12:L 20:W  6:L 27:L 25:W
23 Accola, Tom       NSW   926  2.5    6:L  0:W  7:L 27:W 17:L 24:D 16:L
24 Accola, Bernie    NSW   1357 2.5    2:L 22:D 27:L  0:D 20:+ 23:D 10:L
25 Martin, Ben       NSW   1244 2      3:L 27:W  5:L  0:D 12:D  6:L 22:L
26 Ullah, Sami       NSW   1337 2      8:L 11:L 15:L  0:W 27:W 19:L 14:L
27 Robeille, John    NSW   1403 2      1:L 25:L 24:W 23:L 26:L 22:W 20:L

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012