NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc 

1.  Xie, George           NSW   2459
2.  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2458
3.  Ikeda, Junta          ACT   2396
4.  Bjelobrk, Igor        NSW   2368
5.  Brown, Andrew         ACT   2347
6.  Ayvazyan, Armen       NSW   2248
7.  Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2161
8.  Wei, Michael          ACT   2117
9.  Huynh, Arthur         NSW   2100
10. Dale, Ari             VIC   2095
11. Guo, Emma             ACT   2034
12. Webster, David        NSW   2021
13. Schaefer, Bradley     NSW   1995
14. Cristobal, Rodolfo    NSW   1952
15. Pouchon, Mickael      OS    1925
16. Mallari, Donato       NSW   1913
17. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW   1904
18. Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   1901
19. Setiabudi, Allen      ACT   1899
20. Puccini, Jack         VIC   1821
21. Chisholm, Tom R       NSW   1816
22. Bennett, Matthew      ACT   1803
23. Rowlison, Colin N     NSW   1795
24. Vujasin, Nikola       NSW   1789
25. Bishop, Joshua        ACT   1780
26. Coburn, Andrew B      NSW   1780
27. Watson, Robert A      NSW   1775
28. Rachmadi, Herman      NSW   1771
29. Gerges, Fady          NSW   1770
30. Press, Harry          ACT   1767
31. Setiabudi, Megan      ACT   1709
32. Canfell, Mike J       NSW   1700
33. Burke, Matthew        OS    1696
34. Kethro, Michael       ACT   1682
35. Visser, Johan         OS    1667
36. Guo, Jamie-Lee        ACT   1665
37. Zulkifli, Mat-Arif    NSW   1642
38. Nagel, Anne           OS    1600
39. Ingham, Glenn         ACT   1586
40. Radisich, Matt        ACT   1577
41. Willathgamuwa, Kevin  NSW   1575
42. Mather, Robert L      NSW   1567
43. Willathgamuwa, Rowan  NSW   1564
44. Minor, Harry          NSW   1560
45. Dale, Finley          VIC   1546
46. Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1546
47. Case, Ivan            NSW   1519
48. Ball, Christopher     NSW   1514
49. Russell, Paul         NSW   1505
50. Patterson, Mark       ACT   1484
51. Clark, Neil           NSW   1465
52. Spirov, Tony          NSW   1453
53. Ombina, Edward        USA   1415
54. Edwards, Greig        NSW   1413
55. Chiara, Vince         NSW   1365
56. Pearce, Tim           ACT   1365
57. Weltner, Michael      NSW   1350
58. Tracey, Michael J     NSW   1341
59. Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1332
60. Yoon, Sunny           ACT   1328
61. Farrell, Keith R      NSW   1313
62. Smart, Lachlan        ACT   1236
63. Hathiramani, Dillon   ACT   1051
64. Heyworth, Angus       ACT   1007
65. Momot, Alex           NSW   901 
66. Lemare, Philip        NSW       

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Illingworth, Max      NSW       2458 6.5      23.5  33.5   26.5
 2-3  Bjelobrk, Igor        NSW       2368 6        24.0  33.5   25.5
      Xie, George           NSW       2459 6        23.5  32.5   23.0
  4   Ayvazyan, Armen       NSW       2248 5.5      22.5  31.0   26.0
5-11  Dale, Ari             VIC       2095 5        23.0  32.0   21.0
      Setiabudi, Allen      ACT       1899 5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Ikeda, Junta          ACT       2396 5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Brown, Andrew         ACT       2347 5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Mallari, Donato       NSW       1913 5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Huynh, Arthur         NSW       2100 5        20.0  27.5   20.5
      Guo, Emma             ACT       2034 5        18.0  26.5   21.0
12-16 Wei, Michael          ACT       2117 4.5      24.0  34.0   21.0
      Gerges, Fady          NSW       1770 4.5      18.5  26.0   19.5
      Burke, Matthew        OS        1696 4.5      18.0  26.0   14.5
      Watson, Robert A      NSW       1775 4.5      17.5  24.0   16.0
      Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW       1901 4.5      15.5  24.0   15.5
17-28 Smirnov, Anton        NSW       2161 4        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Cristobal, Rodolfo    NSW       1952 4        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Press, Harry          ACT       1767 4        20.5  27.0   17.5
      Kethro, Michael       ACT       1682 4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan  NSW       1564 4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Bennett, Matthew      ACT       1803 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Chisholm, Tom R       NSW       1816 4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW       1904 4        17.5  24.0   18.0
      Rowlison, Colin N     NSW       1795 4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Bishop, Joshua        ACT       1780 4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin  NSW       1575 4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Pouchon, Mickael      OS        1925 4        15.0  21.0   14.5
29-38 Puccini, Jack         VIC       1821 3.5      22.0  29.0   17.5
      Radisich, Matt        ACT       1577 3.5      19.0  26.5   15.0
      Edwards, Greig        NSW       1413 3.5      19.0  26.5   15.0
      Zulkifli, Mat-Arif    NSW       1642 3.5      18.5  24.0   15.5
      Visser, Johan         OS        1667 3.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
      Lemare, Philip        NSW            3.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Ombina, Edward        USA       1415 3.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Webster, David        NSW       2021 3.5      16.0  23.0   15.0
      Ball, Christopher     NSW       1514 3.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Coburn, Andrew B      NSW       1780 3.5      13.5  19.5   12.5
39-47 Ingham, Glenn         ACT       1586 3        20.0  27.0   13.0
      Setiabudi, Megan      ACT       1709 3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Guo, Jamie-Lee        ACT       1665 3        15.5  23.0   13.0
      Spirov, Tony          NSW       1453 3        15.0  22.0    8.5
      Greenwood, Norman     NSW       1546 3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Weltner, Michael      NSW       1350 3        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Minor, Harry          NSW       1560 3        13.5  20.0    7.5
      Schaefer, Bradley     NSW       1995 3        13.0  19.5   11.0
      Vujasin, Nikola       NSW       1789 3        10.5  18.5    9.0
48-56 Rachmadi, Herman      NSW       1771 2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Canfell, Mike J       NSW       1700 2.5      18.0  23.5   13.0
      Dale, Finley          VIC       1546 2.5      18.0  23.5   12.0
      Mather, Robert L      NSW       1567 2.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Nagel, Anne           OS        1600 2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Shaw, Ralph           NSW       1332 2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Farrell, Keith R      NSW       1313 2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
      Heyworth, Angus       ACT       1007 2.5      13.0  18.5    5.0
      Case, Ivan            NSW       1519 2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
57-61 Russell, Paul         NSW       1505 2        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Chiara, Vince         NSW       1365 2        17.0  25.5   13.0
      Smart, Lachlan        ACT       1236 2        16.5  21.5    7.0
      Pearce, Tim           ACT       1365 2        15.0  20.5    6.0
      Patterson, Mark       ACT       1484 2        13.5  18.0    5.0
62-65 Hathiramani, Dillon   ACT       1051 1.5      15.0  21.0    8.0
      Tracey, Michael J     NSW       1341 1.5      14.5  20.0    4.5
      Yoon, Sunny           ACT       1328 1.5      13.5  19.5    5.5
      Clark, Neil           NSW       1465 1.5      12.5  18.5    5.5
 66   Momot, Alex           NSW       901  1        13.0  18.5    6.0

Crosstable

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2458 6.5   20:W  6:W 17:W  8:W  2:D 18:W  4:W
2  Bjelobrk, Igor        NSW   2368 6     41:W 25:W 11:W  5:W  1:D  4:D 12:W
3  Xie, George           NSW   2459 6     14:W 16:W  5:L 47:W 12:W  9:W  6:W
4  Ayvazyan, Armen       NSW   2248 5.5   39:W 26:W 58:W  7:W 13:W  2:D  1:L
5  Dale, Ari             VIC   2095 5     21:W 40:W  3:W  2:L  6:L 26:W 18:W
6  Setiabudi, Allen      ACT   1899 5     42:W  1:L 39:W 31:W  5:W 17:W  3:L
7  Ikeda, Junta          ACT   2396 5     33:W 29:W 18:W  4:L  9:L 19:W 22:W
8  Brown, Andrew         ACT   2347 5     52:W 47:W  9:W  1:L 18:L 39:W 20:W
9  Mallari, Donato       NSW   1913 5     57:W 50:W  8:L 32:W  7:W  3:L 17:W
10 Huynh, Arthur         NSW   2100 5     51:W 19:D 15:W 12:L 33:W 29:W 11:D
11 Guo, Emma             ACT   2034 5     45:W 49:W  2:L 40:W 29:D 36:W 10:D
12 Wei, Michael          ACT   2117 4.5   27:W 15:D 24:W 10:W  3:L 13:W  2:L
13 Gerges, Fady          NSW   1770 4.5   59:D 37:W 46:W 19:W  4:L 12:L 36:W
14 Burke, Matthew        OS    1696 4.5    3:L 57:W  0:D 22:L 35:W 31:W 29:W
15 Watson, Robert A      NSW   1775 4.5   64:W 12:D 10:L 21:L 54:W 34:W 32:W
16 Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   1901 4.5   65:W  3:L  0:D 33:L 51:W 52:W 30:W
17 Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2161 4     30:W 48:W  1:L 26:W 24:W  6:L  9:L
18 Cristobal, Rodolfo    NSW   1952 4     56:W 32:W  7:L 41:W  8:W  1:L  5:L
19 Press, Harry          ACT   1767 4     62:W 10:D 28:W 13:L 23:D  7:L 46:W
20 Kethro, Michael       ACT   1682 4      1:L 60:W 35:D 38:W 22:D 24:W  8:L
21 Willathgamuwa, Rowan  NSW   1564 4      5:L 34:W 22:D 15:W 36:L 49:W 25:D
22 Bennett, Matthew      ACT   1803 4     58:L 56:W 21:D 14:W 20:D 40:W  7:L
23 Chisholm, Tom R       NSW   1816 4     31:L 42:D 37:W 35:W 19:D 30:D 27:D
24 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW   1904 4     61:W 43:W 12:L 30:W 17:L 20:L 41:W
25 Rowlison, Colin N     NSW   1795 4     60:W  2:L 30:L 53:W 27:D 33:W 21:D
26 Bishop, Joshua        ACT   1780 4     63:W  4:L 51:W 17:L 50:W  5:L 39:W
27 Willathgamuwa, Kevin  NSW   1575 4     12:L 55:W 29:L 60:W 25:D 48:W 23:D
28 Pouchon, Mickael      OS    1925 4     37:D 59:W 19:L 49:D 39:L 43:W 40:W
29 Puccini, Jack         VIC   1821 3.5   35:W  7:L 27:W 58:W 11:D 10:L 14:L
30 Radisich, Matt        ACT   1577 3.5   17:L 44:W 25:W 24:L 41:W 23:D 16:L
31 Edwards, Greig        NSW   1413 3.5   23:W  0:D  0:D  6:L 32:D 14:L 50:W
32 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif    NSW   1642 3.5   34:W 18:L 66:W  9:L 31:D 38:W 15:L
33 Visser, Johan         OS    1667 3.5    7:L 65:D 62:W 16:W 10:L 25:L 53:W
34 Lemare, Philip        NSW        3.5   32:L 21:L  0:W 43:W 49:D 15:L 52:W
35 Ombina, Edward        USA   1415 3.5   29:L 52:W 20:D 23:L 14:L 62:W 48:W
36 Webster, David        NSW   2021 3.5   50:L 53:D 65:W 48:W 21:W 11:L 13:L
37 Ball, Christopher     NSW   1514 3.5   28:D 13:L 23:L 63:W 48:L 54:W 49:W
38 Coburn, Andrew B      NSW   1780 3.5   53:D 58:L 42:W 20:L 65:W 32:L 56:W
39 Ingham, Glenn         ACT   1586 3      4:L 64:W  6:L 59:W 28:W  8:L 26:L
40 Setiabudi, Megan      ACT   1709 3     55:W  5:L 43:W 11:L 58:W 22:L 28:L
41 Guo, Jamie-Lee        ACT   1665 3      2:L 63:W 53:W 18:L 30:L 57:W 24:L
42 Spirov, Tony          NSW   1453 3      6:L 23:D 38:L 45:D 53:D 51:D 57:W
43 Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1546 3     46:W 24:L 40:L 34:L 59:W 28:L 58:W
44 Weltner, Michael      NSW   1350 3     47:L 30:L 52:L 61:W 45:W 50:D 51:D
45 Minor, Harry          NSW   1560 3     11:L 62:L  0:D 42:D 44:L 59:W 61:W
46 Schaefer, Bradley     NSW   1995 3     43:L 61:W 13:L 57:L 60:W 58:W 19:L
47 Vujasin, Nikola       NSW   1789 3     44:W  8:L 50:W  3:L 57:W  0:   0: 
48 Rachmadi, Herman      NSW   1771 2.5   54:W 17:L  0:D 36:L 37:W 27:L 35:L
49 Canfell, Mike J       NSW   1700 2.5   66:W 11:L  0:D 28:D 34:D 21:L 37:L
50 Dale, Finley          VIC   1546 2.5   36:W  9:L 47:L 66:W 26:L 44:D 31:L
51 Mather, Robert L      NSW   1567 2.5   10:L 54:W 26:L 62:D 16:L 42:D 44:D
52 Nagel, Anne           OS    1600 2.5    8:L 35:L 44:W 54:D 62:W 16:L 34:L
53 Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1332 2.5   38:D 36:D 41:L 25:L 42:D 65:+ 33:L
54 Farrell, Keith R      NSW   1313 2.5   48:L 51:L 61:W 52:D 15:L 37:L 63:W
55 Heyworth, Angus       ACT   1007 2.5   40:L 27:L 57:L 56:D 61:L  0:W 64:W
56 Case, Ivan            NSW   1519 2.5   18:L 22:L 60:L 55:D 66:W 64:W 38:L
57 Russell, Paul         NSW   1505 2      9:L 14:L 55:W 46:W 47:L 41:L 42:L
58 Chiara, Vince         NSW   1365 2     22:W 38:W  4:L 29:L 40:L 46:L 43:L
59 Smart, Lachlan        ACT   1236 2     13:D 28:L  0:D 39:L 43:L 45:L 66:W
60 Pearce, Tim           ACT   1365 2     25:L 20:L 56:W 27:L 46:L 63:L 62:W
61 Patterson, Mark       ACT   1484 2     24:L 46:L 54:L 44:L 55:W 66:W 45:L
62 Hathiramani, Dillon   ACT   1051 1.5   19:L 45:W 33:L 51:D 52:L 35:L 60:L
63 Tracey, Michael J     NSW   1341 1.5   26:L 41:L  0:D 37:L 64:L 60:W 54:L
64 Yoon, Sunny           ACT   1328 1.5   15:L 39:L  0:D 65:L 63:W 56:L 55:L
65 Clark, Neil           NSW   1465 1.5   16:L 33:D 36:L 64:W 38:L 53:-  0: 
66 Momot, Alex           NSW   901  1     49:L  0:W 32:L 50:L 56:L 61:L 59:L

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012